2 Line
5419 Meridith
METRO
METRO 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (5419 Meridith) has 31 stops departing from Kalamazoo Transit Center and ending at 5419 Meridith.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 5419 Meridith (31 stops)
Kalamazoo Transit Center
Rose at Water (Nw Corner)
Portage at South (Nw Corner)
Protage Street & Crosstown Parkway
Portage at Vine
Portage at Jackson
Portage at Lake (Nw Corner)
Portage at Washington (Nw Corner)
Portage at Stockbridge (Nw Corner)
Portage at Clinton (Nw Corner)
Portage at Lay
Portage at Alcott (Nw Corner)
Portage at Franklin (Nw Corner)
Portage at Miller/Roseland (Sw Corner)
Portage at Cambridge
Portage at Cork (Nw Corner)
Portage at Miles (Nw Corner)
Portage at Dorchester (Nw Corner)
Kilgore Service Rd at Portage
Kilgore Service Rd at
Kilgore at Great Lakes Aviatio
Kilgore at Deadwood (Sw Corner)
Meredith at Sprinkle (Nw Corner)
Sprinkle & Commercial
Commercial Ave & Sprinkle Rd
Executive Dr & Corporate Ave
Corporate & Milham
E Milham Ave & Corporate Ave
E Milham Ave & Meredith St
Meredith at Pittsford (Se Corner)
5419 Meridith
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 4:15 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the 5419 Meridith bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 5419 Meridith bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (5419 Meridith) bus fare?
The 5419 Meridith (5419 Meridith) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
METRO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Kalamazoo Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (5419 Meridith) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
2 line bus fare
METRO 2 (5419 Meridith) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
2 (METRO)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Kalamazoo Transit Center and the last stop is 5419 Meridith. 2 (5419 Meridith) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kalamazoo, MI, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Ride METRO’s 2 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 2.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (5419 Meridith) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Kalamazoo, MI. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 2, in Kalamazoo, MI
2 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Kalamazoo, MI
- 15 - Paterson/ Schedule
- 16 - Lovell/ Schedule
- 1 - Westnedge/ Schedule
- 3 - West Michigan/ Schedule
- 14 - West Main/ Schedule
- 13 - South Burdick/ Schedule
- 7 - Alamo/ Schedule
- 25 - Parkview Campus/ Schedule
- 12 - Duke/ Schedule
- 19 - Ring Road/ Schedule
- 11 - Stadium/KVCC/ Schedule
- 26 - West Center/ Schedule
- 10 - Comstock/ Schedule
- 4 - Oakland/ Schedule
- 9 - Gull Road/ Schedule
- 27 - East Romence/ Schedule
- 8 - Milwood/ Schedule
- 6 - Parchment/ Schedule
- 5 - East Main/ Schedule