2 Line
Saronno | Ospedale - Cassina Ferrara
STIE
STIE 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (C.so Italia > Via Larga) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Saronno - Corso Italia 119/A (Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi).
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C.so Italia > Via Larga (23 stops)
Saronno - Corso Italia 119/A (Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi)
Saronno - Via Cantore (Staz. Fnm - Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi)
Saronno - Via Marconi Fr. 14 (Municipio)
Via Visconti Via Roma
Via Visconti Via Baracca
P.za Borella (Ospedale)
Via Frua Via Stoppani
Via Miola Via Brianza
Via Brianza Via Buraschi
Via Buraschi (Scuole)
V.le Giulio Cesare
Via Busnelli (Est)
Via Busnelli (Ovest)
Via Larga Via Donati
Saronno - Fraz. C.na Ferrara - Via Larga Fr. 16 (Ial)
Via Larga (Oratorio)
Via Miola Via Mazzolari
Via Bergamo
P.za Borella (Ospedale)
Via Manzoni (Poste)
Via Manzoni Via Roma
Saronno - Via Marconi Fr. 5 (Banca)
Saronno - Corso Italia 119/A (Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi)
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 09:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Saronno | Ospedale - Cassina Ferrara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saronno | Ospedale - Cassina Ferrara bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (C.so Italia > Via Larga) bus fare?
The Saronno | Ospedale - Cassina Ferrara (C.so Italia > Via Larga) bus fare is about €1.00.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:15 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:15 - 18:15 | 30 - 69 |
Tue | 09:15 - 18:15 | 30 - 69 |
Wed | 09:15 - 18:15 | 30 - 69 |
Thu | 09:15 - 18:15 | 30 - 69 |
Fri | 09:15 - 18:15 | 30 - 69 |
Sat | 09:15 - 18:15 | 30 - 69 |
STIE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Saronno - Corso Italia 119/A (Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (C.so Italia > Via Larga) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STIE info now.
2 line bus fare
STIE 2 (C.so Italia > Via Larga) ride fare is about €1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STIE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STIE’s official website.
2 (STIE)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Saronno - Corso Italia 119/A (Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi) and the last stop is Saronno - Corso Italia 119/A (Ist. Orsoline/Prealpi). 2 (C.so Italia > Via Larga) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STIE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (C.so Italia > Via Larga) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live STIE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STIE or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for STIE and any bus, including line 2, in Milan and Lombardy
2 - Alternative Directions
STIE Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 880 - Busto Arsizio - Magnago/ Schedule
- 1 - Busto Arsizio | S. Anna - Stazione FS - Centro - Cimitero/ Schedule
- 2 - Busto Arsizio | Stazione FS - Borsano - Beata Giuliana - Stazione FS (Circolare destra)/ Schedule
- A - Legnano | Canazza - Mazzafame/ Schedule
- 110 - Gallarate FS - Busto A. - Castellanza - Legnano/ Schedule
- 870 - Busto Arsizio - Samarate
- S - Busto Arsizio | Borsano - Sacconago - Cimitero - ITC
- 760 - Busto Arsizio - Cassano Magnago/ Schedule
- E - Busto Arsizio | Cimitero - Redentore - ISIS - Liceo Scientifico
- 860 - Lonate Pozzolo - S. Antonino - Busto Arsizio
- 360 - Gallarate FS - Cassano Magnano - Cairate/Fagnano Olona/ Schedule
- 9/ - Rho | Stazione FS - Via Capuana - Via Biringhello - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 5 - Saronno | Focris - Valtellina/ Schedule
- D - Legnano | Via Pionieri dell'Aria - INPS - Ospedale - Mazzafame/ Schedule
- H - Legnano | Ospedale Nuovo - C.na Olmina/ Schedule
- 6 - Rho | Stazione FS - Lucernate - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 7/ - Rho | Fiera M1 - Mazzo - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 3 - Saronno | Piave - Colombara/ Schedule
- 5 - Busto Arsizio | S. Anna - Cimitero - Sacconago - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- K - Busto Arsizio | Borsano - Stazione - Centro - Cimitero - ITC