2 Line
Den Haag Kraaijenstein - Leidschendam
HTM
HTM 2 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 light rail (Kraayenstein) has 30 stations departing from 'S-Gravenhage, Kraayensteinlaan (Perron C) and ending at Leidschendam, Hmc Antoniushove.
Choose any of the 2 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kraayenstein (30 stops)
'S-Gravenhage, Kraayensteinlaan (Perron C)
'S-Gravenhage, Kraayensteinlaan (Perron A)
Kapelaan Meereboerweg
Loosduinse Hoofdstraat
Burgemeester Hovylaan
Buitentuinen
Walnootstraat
Thorbeckelaan
Laan Van Eik En Duinen
Kamperfoeliestraat
Valkenboslaan
De La Reyweg
Monstersestraat
Hmc Westeinde
Brouwersgracht
'S-Gravenhage, Grote Markt
Spui
Centraal Station (Perron C)
Ternoot
Oostinje
'S-Gravenhage, Station Laan Van Noi
Voorburg, Bruijnings Ingenhoeslaan
Mgr. Van Steelaan
Voorburg, Prinses Beatrixlaan
Voorburg, Voorburg 'T Loo
Voorburg, Elzendreef
Essesteijn
Leidsenhage
Hmc Antoniushove
Leidschendam, Hmc Antoniushove
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 light rail start operating?
Services on the 2 light rail start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 light rail stop working?
Services on the 2 light rail stop at 00:03 on Saturday.
What time does the 2 light rail arrive?
When does the Den Haag Kraaijenstein - Leidschendam light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Den Haag Kraaijenstein - Leidschendam light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 light rail station.
HTM Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from 'S-Gravenhage, Kraayensteinlaan (Perron C)), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Kraayenstein) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HTM info now.
2 line light rail fare
HTM 2 (Kraayenstein) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HTM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HTM’s official website.
2 (HTM)
The first stop of the 2 light rail route is 'S-Gravenhage, Kraayensteinlaan (Perron C) and the last stop is Leidschendam, Hmc Antoniushove. 2 (Kraayenstein) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 30 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HTM suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 2 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 2 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 2 (Kraayenstein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 light rail tracker or a live HTM light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for HTM or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for HTM and any light rail, including line 2, in Netherlands
2 - Alternative Directions
HTM Lines in Netherlands
- 6 - Den Haag Leyenburg - Leidschendam Noord/ Schedule
- 11 - Scheveningen Haven - Station Den Haag HS/ Schedule
- 17A - Station Den Haag Centraal - Statenkwartier/ Schedule
- 15 - Nootdorp - Station Den Haag Centraal/ Schedule
- 4 - Den Haag De Uithof - Lansingerland-Zoetermeer/ Schedule
- 17 - Wateringen - Station Den Haag Centraal/ Schedule
- 17B - Wateringen - Volmerlaan/ Schedule
- 9S - station HS - Kurhaus/ Schedule
- 3 - Den Haag Loosduinen - Zoetermeer Centrum/ Schedule
- 12 - Den Haag Duindorp - Station Den Haag HS/ Schedule
- 16 - Wateringen - CS/ Schedule
- 19 - Station Delft - Leidschendam/ Schedule
- 1K - Pendel LILF lijn 1 pendel/ Schedule
- 9 - Vrederust - Scheveningen Noord/ Schedule
- 1 - Gravenstraat - Delft Tanthof/ Schedule
- 34 - De Savornin Lohmanplein - Lansingerland-Zoetermeer/ Schedule