2 Line
S 19th St / Bridgeport
Pierce Transit
Pierce Transit 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) has 60 stops departing from Lakewood TC and ending at Commerce St Station - Zone C.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC (60 stops)
Lakewood TC
59th Ave SW & 100th St SW
100th St SW & 59th Ave SW
100th St SW & Gravelly Lake Dr SW
Gravelly Lake Dr & Lk Grove St
Gravelly Lake Dr & Mt Tacoma
Bridgeport Way SW & 93rd St SW
Bridgeport Way W & Steilacoom
Bridgeport Way W & 86th St SW
Bridgeport Way W & 83rd St SW
Bridgeport Way W & Custer Rd W
Bridgeport Way W & Custer Rd W
Bridgeport Way W & 75th St W
Bridgeport Way W & Meadow Pk Rd
Bridgeport Way W & Walmart
Bridgeport Way W & 67th Ave W
Bridgeport Way W & 59th St Ct W
Bridgeport Way W & 57th St Ct W
Bridgeport Way W & 54th St W
Bridgeport Way W & 54th St W
Bridgeport Way W & Cirque Dr W
Bridgeport Way W & Cirque Dr W
Bridgeport Way W & 44th St W
Bridgeport Way W & 40th St W
Bridgeport Way W & 37th St W
Bridgeport Way W & Market Sq
Bridgeport Way W & 35th St W
Bridgeport Way W & 31st St W
Bridgeport Way W & 26th St W
Bridgeport Way W & 22nd St W
Bridgeport Way W & 21st St W
19th St S & Bridgeport Wy
19th St S & Seaview St W
19th St S & 70th Ave W
TCC TC
19th St S & 64th Ave W
19th St S & Visscher St S
19th St S & Contra Costa Ave
19th St S & Columbia St
19th St S & Mullen St
19th St S & S Stevens St
19th St S & S Proctor St
19th St S & S Union Ave
19th St S & S Cedar St
19th St S & Anderson St
19th St S & Trafton St
19th St S & Hosmer St
19th St S & Wilkeson St
19th St S & Cushman Ave
19th St S & M St
19th St S & J St
19th St S & Yakima Ave
19th St S & Tacoma Ave
Market St & S 19th St
Market St & S 17th St
Market St & S 15th St
Market St & 13th St S
Market St & S 11th St
9th St S & Broadway
Commerce St Station - Zone C
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 5:43 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 8:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the S 19th St / Bridgeport bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S 19th St / Bridgeport bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) bus fare?
The S 19th St / Bridgeport (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:43 AM - 10:13 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:30 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 5:43 AM - 10:13 PM | 30 |
Tue | 5:43 AM - 10:13 PM | 30 |
Wed | 5:43 AM - 10:13 PM | 30 |
Thu | 5:43 AM - 10:13 PM | 30 |
Fri | 5:43 AM - 10:13 PM | 30 |
Sat | 6:45 AM - 10:20 PM | 30 |
Pierce Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Lakewood TC), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pierce Transit info now.
2 line bus fare
Pierce Transit 2 (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pierce Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pierce Transit’s official website.
2 (Pierce Transit)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Lakewood TC and the last stop is Commerce St Station - Zone C. 2 (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pierce Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Bridgeport / S 19th / Downtown Via TCC) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Pierce Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pierce Transit or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Pierce Transit and any bus, including line 2, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
2 - Alternative Directions
Pierce Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 500 - Federal Way/ Schedule
- 48 - Sheridan / M St/ Schedule
- 52 - Fircrest / TCC/ Schedule
- 400 - Puyallup / Downtown Tacoma/ Schedule
- 55 - Tacoma Mall/ Schedule
- 501 - Milton / Federal Way/ Schedule
- 11 - Pt Defiance/ Schedule
- 1 - 6th Ave / Pacific Ave/ Schedule
- 3 - Lakewood / Tacoma/ Schedule
- 202 - S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 28 - S 12th St/ Schedule
- 57 - Union / S 19th St / Hilltop/ Schedule
- 409 - Puyallup / S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 45 - Yakima/ Schedule
- 16 - North End/ Schedule
- 53 - University Place/ Schedule
- 10 - Pearl St/ Schedule
- 212 - Steilacoom/ Schedule
- 402 - Meridian/ Schedule