2 Line
Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb
York Region Transit
York Region Transit 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb) has 111 stops departing from Cornell Bus Terminal and ending at Finch Go Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb (111 stops)
Cornell Bus Terminal
Highway 7 / Stoney Stanton Rd
Highway 7 / William Forster Rd
Highway 7 / Donald Cousens Pkwy
Copper Creek Dr / Bernbridge Rd
Copper Creek Dr Stop # 7287
Copper Creek Dr / Rizal Av
Copper Creek Dr / Boswell Rd
Copper Creek Dr Stop # 6554
Copper Creek Dr / Box Grove Bypass
Rouge Bank Dr / Russell Jarvis Dr
Russell Jarvis Dr / Wood Thrush Av
Legacy Dr / Russel Jarvis Dr
Legacy Dr / Lady Fern Dr
Legacy Dr / Rouge Bank Dr
Legacy Dr / Honeysuckle Dr
Boxwood Cres / Sparta Crt
Boxwood Cres / Lemsford Dr
Boxwood Cres / Bretton Cir
Boxwood Cres Stop # 6091
Boxwood Cres / 14th Av
Roxbury St / Pearmain Crt
Roxbury St / Chatelaine Dr
Chatelaine Dr / 14th Av
14th Av / Horstman St
Markham Rd Stop # 3139
Markham Rd / Highglen Av
Denison St / Markham Rd
Denison St / Eastvale Dr
Denison St / Bussa Rd
Denison St / Elson St
Elson St / Tawney Rd
Markham Rd / Golden Av
Elson St / Eastvale Dr
Eastvale Dr / Billingsley Cres
Eastvale Dr / Steeles Av
Markham Rd / Denison St
Markham Rd / Elson St
Steeles Av / Tapscott Rd
Steeles Av / Markham Rd
Markham Rd Stop # 5975
Elson St / Marydale Av
Elson St / Jordana Dr
Elson St / Coxworth Av
Elson St / Irenemount Cres
Elson St / Mary Pearson Dr
Elson St / Middlefield Rd
Middlefield Rd Stop # 1256
Middlefield Rd / Denison St
Denison St / Middlefield Rd
Denison St / Featherstone Av
Denison St / Coppard Av
Denison St / Mccowan Rd
Denison St / Townley Av
Denison St / Hillcroft Dr
Denison St Stop # 1284
Denison St / Cartmel Dr
Denison St / Brimley Rd
Denison St / Eden Av
Denison St Stop # 1291
Denison St / Mallory Av
Denison St / Fresno Crt
Denison St / Kennedy Rd
Denison St / Milliken Meadows Dr
Denison St / Clayton Dr
Denison St Stop # 1303
Denison St / Birchmount Rd
Denison St Stop # 1307
Denison St / Warden Av
Denison St / Hood Rd
Denison St Stop # 1313
Denison St Stop # 1315
Denison St / Esna Park Dr
Esna Park Dr Stop # 1319
Esna Park Dr / Alden Rd
Esna Park Dr Stop # 1323
Esna Park Dr Stop # 1325
Esna Park Dr / Woodbine Av
John St / Woodbine Av
John St / Nolan Crt
John St / Steelcase Rd
John St Stop # 1333
John St / Leslie St
John St / Rockingham Crt
John St / Chestnut Gate
John St / Cottonwood Crt
John St / Dawn Hill Trl
John St / Bayview Fairways Dr
John St / Aileen Rd
John St Stop # 1345
John St / Porterfield Cres
John St / Bayview Av
John St / Baywood Gate
Henderson Av / John St
Henderson Av / Elgin St
Henderson Av / Cerswell Av
Henderson Av / Clark Av
Henderson Av / Glen Cameron Rd
Henderson Av / Doncaster Av
Doncaster Av Stop # 1363
Doncaster Av Stop # 1365
Doncaster Av Stop # 1367
Doncaster Av Stop # 1369
Meadowview Av / Yonge St
Yonge St. @ Steeles Ave. W.
Yonge St at Athabaska Ave
Yonge St / Moore Park Av
Yonge St / Homewood Av
Yonge St / Connaught Av
Yonge St / Drewry Av
Finch Go Bus Terminal
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 05:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 00:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:18 - 23:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 23:38 | 68 - 77 |
Mon | 05:18 - 23:12 | 17 - 53 |
Tue | 05:18 - 23:12 | 17 - 53 |
Wed | 05:18 - 23:12 | 17 - 53 |
Thu | 05:18 - 23:12 | 17 - 53 |
Fri | 05:18 - 23:12 | 17 - 53 |
Sat | 07:55 - 00:00 | 33 - 40 |
York Region Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Cornell Bus Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all York Region Transit info now.
2 line bus fare
York Region Transit 2 (Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about York Region Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or York Region Transit’s official website.
2 (York Region Transit)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Cornell Bus Terminal and the last stop is Finch Go Bus Terminal. 2 (Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 111 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you York Region Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Finch Go Bus Terminal - Wb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live York Region Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for York Region Transit or a trip planner for bus, Streetcar, subway, train or ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for York Region Transit and any bus, including line 2, in Toronto
York Region Transit Lines in Toronto
- 320 - JANE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 301 - MARKHAM EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 33 - WELLINGTON/ Schedule
- 433 - CARDINAL CARTER SS VIA KINGSHILL/ Schedule
- 437 - ST MAXIMILIAN KOLBE SS/ Schedule
- 90B - LESLIE/ Schedule
- 16 - 16TH AVENUE/ Schedule
- 464 - ST JOAN OF ARC SS VIA AMERICA/ Schedule
- 413 - ST ROBERT SS VIA JOHN/ Schedule
- 411 - MARKHAM DISTRICT SS VIA BOX GROVE/ Schedule
- 13 - ISLINGTON/ Schedule
- 450 - ST THERESA SS VIA TOWER HILL/ Schedule
- 443 - LANGSTAFF SS VIA SHAFTSBURY/ Schedule
- 416 - MARKHAM DISTRICT SS VIA NINTH LINE/ Schedule
- 445 - ST ROBERT SS VIA SPADINA/ Schedule
- 85 - RUTHERFORD/ Schedule
- 460 - HOLY CROSS SS/ Schedule
- 402 - BUR OAK / PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU SS/ Schedule
- 55 - DAVIS/ Schedule
- 428 - DR G.W. WILLIAMS SS VIA HENDERSON/ Schedule