2 Line
Seixalbo - Cudeiro
Urbanos de Ourense
Urbanos de Ourense 2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Cudeiro-As Barxas) has 29 stops departing from Seixalbo.Parque and ending at Cudeiro-As Barxas.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cudeiro-As Barxas (29 stops)
Seixalbo.Parque
Seixalbo.Cruzamento Cumial
Estrada de Seixalbo Nº 33
Tanatorio
Estrada de Seixalbo Nº 56
Estrada de Seixalbo Nº 1
Mariñamansa
Avda. Zamora Nº 111
Avda Zamora.Cruzamento A Farixa
Avda. Zamora Nº 27
Xardin Posio
Alameda
Juan XXIII
Parque San Lazaro
Curros Enriquez
Vicente Risco
Parque da Ponte
Praza da Marina
Avda. de Santiago Nº 40
Avda. de Santiago Nº 90
Avda. Santiago Cruzamento Oira
Estrada de Santiago Nº 140
Estrada Santiago Nº 168
Estrada Cudeiro-Cruza. Valdorregueiro
Estrada Cudeiro Nº 26
Estrada de Cudeiro Nº 4
Cudeiro
As Barxas Nº 4
Cudeiro-As Barxas
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 13:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Seixalbo - Cudeiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seixalbo - Cudeiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 Bus Schedule
2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 21:45 | 80 |
Tue | 07:05 - 21:45 | 80 |
Wed | 07:05 - 21:45 | 80 |
Thu | 07:05 - 21:45 | 80 |
Fri | 07:05 - 21:45 | 80 |
Sat | 07:05 - 13:45 | 80 |
Urbanos de Ourense Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Seixalbo.Parque), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Cudeiro-As Barxas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Urbanos de Ourense info now.
2 line bus fare
Urbanos de Ourense 2 (Cudeiro-As Barxas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Urbanos de Ourense tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Urbanos de Ourense’s official website.
2 (Urbanos de Ourense)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Seixalbo.Parque and the last stop is Cudeiro-As Barxas. 2 (Cudeiro-As Barxas) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Urbanos de Ourense suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Cudeiro-As Barxas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Urbanos de Ourense bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Urbanos de Ourense or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Urbanos de Ourense and any bus, including line 2, in Vigo
2 - Alternative Directions
Urbanos de Ourense Lines in Vigo
- 20 - Vinteún - Parque de San Lázaro - Campus Universitario/ Schedule
- 22 - Cudeiro - Rairo/ Schedule
- 7 - Covadonga - Valenzá/ Schedule
- 14 - Viso - Cumial/ Schedule
- 16 - Vinteún - Pazo dos deportes - Expourense/ Schedule
- 1 - Seixalbo - Eirasvedras / Quintela / Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 25B - Moucho Bus: Estación de Autobuses (antiga) - Residencia/ Schedule
- 4 - Covadonga - Residencia - Berrocas/ Schedule
- 33 - Quintela - Cumial/ Schedule
- 21 - 6º Instituto - PeliquÃn - Avda. Portugal - Residencia/ Schedule
- 23 - XardÃn do PosÃo - Oira/ Schedule
- 18 - Milagrosa - Residencia/ Schedule
- 12 - Estación de Autobuses Antiga - Pazo dos Deportes - Expourense/ Schedule
- 15 - Santa Cruz - Parque de San Lázaro/ Schedule
- 25A - Moucho Bus: Vinteún - Cuña/ Schedule
- 11A - Santa Mariña - Oira/ Schedule
- 6A - Estación de Autobuses Antiga - Residencia/ Schedule
- 26 - Chavasqueira - Residencia/ Schedule
- 11B - Vinteún - Cuartel/ Schedule