20 Line
Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 20 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 Trolleybus (Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro) has 27 stations departing from Τερμα - Terma and ending at Ν. Φαληρο - N. Falhro.
Choose any of the 20 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro (27 stops)
Τερμα - Terma
Καζαντζακη - Kazantzakh
Ικα - Ika
Αμερικανου - Amerikanoy
Ευραιμιδη - Eyraimidh
Περιπτερο - Periptero
Αστυνομια - Astynomia
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Αγ. Διονυσιος - Ag. Dionysios
Τελωνειο (Αιτωλικου) - Teloneio (Aitolikoy)
Στ.Μετρο Πειραιας - St.Metro Peiraias
Αγ. Σπυριδωνας - Ag. Spyridonas
2ας Μεραρχιας - 2nd Merarxias
Πλ. Τερψιθεας - Pl. Terpsitheas
Λιμην Ζεας - Limhn Zeas
Συραγγειου - Syraggeioy
Σανταροζα - Santaroza
Πλ. Αλεξανδρας - Pl. Alexandras
Παρασκευα - Paraskeya
Γεωργιου - Georgioy
Ναυτ. Ομιλος - Nayt. Omilos
Σκαλακια - Skalakia
Μικρολιμανο - Mikrolimano
Αριων - Arion
Σχιστο - Sxisto
Πετρινο Περιπτερο - Petrino Periptero
Ν. Φαληρο - N. Falhro
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 20 Trolleybus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 20 Trolleybus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 Trolleybus station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 20 Trolleybus Line Map - Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Τερμα - Terma), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
20 line Trolleybus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 20 (Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
20 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 20 Trolleybus route is Τερμα - Terma and the last stop is Ν. Φαληρο - N. Falhro. 20 (Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 27 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 20 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 20 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 20 (Δραπετσωνα - Καστελλα - Ν. Φαληρο - Drapetsona - Kastella - N. Faliro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 Trolleybus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any Trolleybus, including line 20, in Athens
20 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) - ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION - KAMATERO/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 4 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ANO KYPSELI - AG. ARTEMIOS - ST. AG. IOANNIS/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 3 - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ - ANO PATISIA - N. PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ - ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ - PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOY/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN. ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) - MOYSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOY (SIDERA)/ Schedule