20 Line
Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) has 16 stops departing from Liege Carr. Mésanges-Charmilles and ending at Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23).
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23) (16 stops)
Liege Carr. Mésanges-Charmilles
Liege Mésanges
Liege Bruyères
Liege Boulevard Montéfiore
Liege Place du Batty
Liege Rue du Champ Des Oiseaux
Liege Ancien Dépôt
Liege Rue De Joie
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai E
Liege Rue Dartois
Liege Place De Bronckart
Liege Rue Ste-Véronique
Liege Rue Fusch
Liege Charlemagne
Liege Rue Darchis
Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 06:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 23:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 20 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:23 - 23:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:33 - 23:44 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 06:23 - 23:44 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:23 - 23:44 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:23 - 23:44 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 07:33 - 23:44 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 06:23 - 23:44 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:23 - 23:44 | 20 - 40 |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Liege Carr. Mésanges-Charmilles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
20 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 20 (Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
20 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Liege Carr. Mésanges-Charmilles and the last stop is Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23). 20 (Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Liege Mésanges→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 20, in Belgium
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 93 - Esneux - Tavier - Warzée/ Schedule
- 708 - Ningloheid - Thiervaux - Pl. Verte - Andrimont/ Schedule
- 282 - Waremme - Berloz - Rosoux/ Schedule
- 140 - Liège - Wandre - Visé/ Schedule
- 145 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 738 - Verviers - Battice - Thimister - Aubel/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- E21 - Verviers - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 8 - Guillemins - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 103 - St-Etienne-au-Mont - Huy - Tihange Vieux Floricots/ Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts - Waimes - Büllingen/ Schedule
- 396 - Eupen - Kelmis - Vaals/ Schedule
- 53 - St-Lambert - Grâce-Hollogne - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 18 - Gare Léopold - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 389 - Beaufays - Trooz - Nessonvaux/ Schedule
- 73 - Liège - Rocourt - Liers - Slins - Glons/ Schedule
- 749 - Waimes - Heppenbach/ Schedule