20 Line
Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare) has 15 stops departing from Morville Assurance and ending at Dinant Gare.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare (15 stops)
Morville Assurance
Morville Eglise
Morville Rue Des Meuniers
Anthee Eglise
Anthee Ancienne Gare Vicinale
Gerin Chemin du Centre
Gerin Place
Gerin Gendarmerie
Gerin Lamiroy
Onhaye Centre
Onhaye Fours À Chaux
Onhaye Fond De Foqueux
Dinant Cimetière
Dinant Grottes
Dinant Gare
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 10:18 on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 18:18 on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 20 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:18 - 18:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 10:18 - 18:18 | 120 - 360 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Morville Assurance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
20 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 20 (Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
20 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Morville Assurance and the last stop is Dinant Gare. 20 (Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 20 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Morville Assurance→Dinant Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 20, in Belgium
20 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 126A - Huy - Havelange/ Schedule
- 27 - Salzinnes (Balances) - Champion - Vedrin/ Schedule
- 13/3 - La Roche - Warizy - La Roche/ Schedule
- 413/2 - Juseret - Traimont - Sibret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 97D - Nettinne - Marche/ Schedule
- 32 - Ochamps - Jéhonville - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 76 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Moustier - Auvelais/ Schedule
- 54R - Namur (Gare) - Belgrade (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 10 - Manhay - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi - Philippeville - Couvin/ Schedule
- 14/1 - Chevron - Manhay/ Schedule
- 51 - Namur(Gare) - Namur (P+R St Nicolas/ Schedule
- 832 - Gembloux - Sombreffe - Ligny/ Schedule
- 69 - Bertrix - circuit du Saupont/ Schedule
- 424 - Rochefort - Marche/ Schedule
- 341 - Beauraing - Gedinne - Bourseigne-Vieille/ Schedule
- 54/1 - Habay-la-Neuve - Virton/ Schedule
- 136 - La Roche - Cielle - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 35 - Montmédy - Virton/ Schedule