Gare de Vaise - Saint-Cyr Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Lycée Jean Perrin) has 6 stops departing from Gare De Vaise-G.Collomb and ending at Lycée Jean Perrin.
20 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycée Jean Perrin (6 stops)
Gare De Vaise-G.Collomb
La Voûte
Rochecardon
Bifurcation Du Rosay
Val Rosay
Lycée Jean Perrin
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de Vaise - Saint-Cyr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de Vaise - Saint-Cyr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Gare De Vaise-G.Collomb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Lycée Jean Perrin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
20 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 20 (Lycée Jean Perrin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
20 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Gare De Vaise-G.Collomb and the last stop is Lycée Jean Perrin. 20 (Lycée Jean Perrin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Lycée Jean Perrin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 20, in Lyon
20 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 63 - Perrache - Oullins Le golf/ Schedule
- 84 - Gare de Vaise - Neuville/ Schedule
- N100 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Eurexpo Entrée Princ./ Schedule
- T36 - St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat --> Parilly/ Schedule
- 145 - St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud --> Barolles Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 30 - St Pierre de Chandieu Rajat - St Priest Jules Ferry/ Schedule
- 12 - Gare d'Oullins - Saint Genis 2/ Schedule
- BRT1 - IUT Feyssine --> Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle/ Schedule
- S15 - Ecully Le Trouillat - Les Sources/ Schedule
- 120 - Perrache --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- S14 - Circulaire Neuville/ Schedule
- 27 - Vieux Lyon - Villeurbanne Centre/ Schedule
- 115 - Lyon Gare de Vaise - Bois Dieu/ Schedule
- 60 - Perrache - Feyzin Les Razes / Château de l' Isle/ Schedule
- BR60 - Debourg --> Perrache/ Schedule
- S5 - Caluire Bords de Saône - Vieux Crépieux/ Schedule
- 40 - Bellecour - Neuville/ Schedule
- 89D - Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon/ Schedule
- 72 - Gorge de Loup - Saint Consorce/ Schedule
- S3 - Collonges Gare - Techlid Allée des Hêtres/ Schedule