Louison Bobet Line
RATP
RATP 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Louison Bobet) has 36 stops departing from Porte Des Lilas and ending at Louison Bobet.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Louison Bobet (36 stops)
Porte Des Lilas
Porte Des Lilas - Métro
Haxo
Pelleport - Belleville
Pixérécourt
Rue Des Fêtes
Jourdain
Pyrénées - Belleville
Julien Lacroix
Belleville
Faubourg du Temple - Piver
Goncourt
Jules Ferry
République
Lancry - Saint-Martin
Porte Saint-Martin
Porte Saint-Denis
Poissonnière - Bonne Nouvelle
Grands Boulevards
Richelieu - Drouot
Choiseul
Opéra
Auber
Havre - Haussmann
Pasquier - Anjou
Saint-Augustin
Lisbonne - Mairie du 8e
Malesherbes - Courcelles
Place du Général Catroux
Jouffroy D'Abbans - Malesherbes
Wagram - Pereire
Juliette Lamber
Porte D’Asnières - Marguerite Long
Reims - Hôtel Des Impôts
Curnonsky
Louison Bobet
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Louison Bobet Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Louison Bobet Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20 (Louison Bobet) bus fare?
The Louison Bobet (Louison Bobet) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 20 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 13 - 17 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 11 - 17 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Porte Des Lilas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Louison Bobet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
20 line bus fare
RATP 20 (Louison Bobet) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
20 (RATP)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Porte Des Lilas and the last stop is Louison Bobet. 20 (Louison Bobet) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Louison Bobet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 20, in Paris
20 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 304 - Les Courtilles - Place De La Boule/ Schedule
- THIAIS - La Galaise - Ferme De Grignon/ Schedule
- 104 - Sucy - Bonneuil Rer - Ecole Vétérinaire De Maisons-Alfort/ Schedule
- 275 - La Défense (calder - Miro) - Pont De Levallois - Bécon Métro/ Schedule
- 220 - Gare De Torcy - Bry-Sur-Marne Rer/ Schedule
- 166 - Porte De Clignancourt - Les Barbanniers/ Schedule
- 255 - Les Prévoyants - Porte De Clignancourt/ Schedule
- 121 - Château De Villemomble - Mairie De Montreuil/ Schedule
- SUBB - Hôtel De Ville De Boulogne-Billancourt - Hôtel De Ville - Les Passages/ Schedule
- 559C - Soufflot - Gabriel Péri/ Schedule
- 353 - Zac Landy Nord - Saint-Denis - Université/ Schedule
- 247 - Stade Charles Sage - Garonor/ Schedule
- 77 - Joinville-Le-Pont Rer - Gare De Lyon/ Schedule
- 559A - Gabriel Péri - Garches/ Schedule
- 120 - Nogent-Sur-Marne Rer - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer/ Schedule
- 39 - Gare Du Nord - Frères Voisin/ Schedule
- 184 - Porte D'italie - Métro - Pasteur/ Schedule
- 119 - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin - Les Baconnets Rer/ Schedule
- 321 - Gare De Torcy - Lognes Rer/ Schedule
- 341 - Porte De Clignancourt - Croisset - Charles De Gaulle-Étoile/ Schedule