200 Line
Braga - Covide (por Campo do Gerês)
Cávado Mobilidade
Cávado Mobilidade 200 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 200 bus (Braga (Terminal)) has 83 stops departing from Covide (Igreja) and ending at Braga (Terminal Rodoviário).
Choose any of the 200 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Braga (Terminal) (83 stops)
Covide (Igreja)
Covide (Coreto)
Covide (Medelo)
Covide (Postigo)
Covide (Centro de Artes)
Campo do Gerês (Museu Etnográfico)
Campo do Gerês (Parque)
Veiga de S. João
Paredes Norte
Paredes (Centro)
Carvalheira (Igreja)
Carvalheira (Outeiro das Cruzes)
Ervedeiros Este
Ervedeiros (Capela)
Ervedeiros Oeste
Infesta Norte
Infesta Sul
Pergoim (Cimo da Vila)
Fastio
Chamoim (Cruzamento)
Outeiro de Vilar (Mota)
Outeiro de Vilar (Costa)
Cavacadouro (Centro)
Cavacadouro (Cruzamento Bouças)
Terras de Bouro (Rotunda)
Quintela (Bairro)
Quintela (Fojo)
Emaús Norte
Emaús Sul
Emaús (Devesa)
Capela da Pena
Balança (Igreja Nova)
Real Norte
Quinta da Balança
Ribeira (Capela)
Ribeira (Outeiro)
Sequeirô
Pardieiro
Souto (Capela)
Souto (EN205)
Souto (Outeiro)
Pevodim
Lages
Sequeiros (Igreja)
Sequeiros (Pousada)
Sequeiros (Ribeiro)
Sequeiros (Pitães)
Cachadas (Campo de Jogos)
Cachadas (Côvo)
Caldelas (Barral)
Caldelas (Variante)
Caldelas (Igreja)
Caldelas (Variante)
Caldelas (Centro Escolar)
Caldelas (Lamoso)
Caldelas (Junsabães)
Torre (Aldeia)
Torre (Lavandeira)
Torre (Eirado)
Torre (Passos)
Aspra
Vila Meã de Baixo (Outeiro)
Vila Meã de Baixo (Cruzamento Bico)
Vila Meã de Cima (Castanheirinhos)
Vila Meã de Cima (Fonte da Lameira)
Rendufe (Carcavelos)
Rendufe (Eido)
Rendufe (Rio Tinto)
Rendufe (Olheiros)
Lago (Recta de Rendufe)
Lago (Posto de Combustível)
Lago (Escola EB1)
Veiga (Urbanização)
Veiga (Nicho de Santa Marta)
Veiga (Entrepontes Este)
Palmeira (Ponte do Bico)
Palmeira (Centro)
Palmeira (Belo Horizonte)
Cávado IX
Cávado VIII (Limite 2/1)
Cávado VII
Cávado III
Braga (Terminal Rodoviário)
200 FAQ
What time does the 200 bus start operating?
Services on the 200 bus start at 06:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 200 bus stop working?
Services on the 200 bus stop at 13:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 200 bus arrive?
When does the Braga - Covide (por Campo do Gerês) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Braga - Covide (por Campo do Gerês) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 200 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 200 bus stop.
200 Bus Schedule
200 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 18:00 | 289 - 325 |
Mon | 07:00 - 16:00 | 234 - 306 |
Tue | 07:00 - 16:00 | 234 - 306 |
Wed | 07:00 - 16:00 | 234 - 306 |
Thu | 07:00 - 16:00 | 234 - 306 |
Fri | 07:00 - 16:00 | 234 - 306 |
Sat | 06:40 - 13:20 | 400 |
Cávado Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 200 (from Covide (Igreja)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 200 (Braga (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cávado Mobilidade info now.
200 line bus fare
Cávado Mobilidade 200 (Braga (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cávado Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cávado Mobilidade’s official website.
200 (Cávado Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 200 bus route is Covide (Igreja) and the last stop is Braga (Terminal Rodoviário). 200 (Braga (Terminal)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 200 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cávado Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 200 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 200 bus to take on your trip.
Line 200 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 200 (Braga (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 200 bus tracker or a live Cávado Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cávado Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Cávado Mobilidade and any bus, including line 200, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
200 - Alternative Directions
- 200 - Covide (Igreja) / Schedule
- 200 - Covide (Igreja) via Terras de Bouro (Escola EB23S) / Schedule
- 200 - Campo do Gerês (Raposeira) / Schedule
- 200 - Sequeiros (Igreja) / Schedule
- 200 - Braga (Terminal) via Terras de Bouro (Escola EB23S) / Schedule
- 200 - Caldelas (Centro Escolar) / Schedule
- 200 - Souto (EN205) via Terras de Bouro (Escola EB23S) / Schedule
- 200 - Terras de Bouro (Escola EB23S) / Schedule
- 200 - Terras de Bouro (Rotunda) / Schedule
- 200 - Souto (EN205) / Schedule
Cávado Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 215 - Barcelos - Apúlia (por Esposende)/ Schedule
- 405 - Esposende - Apúlia - Cedovém - Esposende/ Schedule
- 106 - Braga (Terminal) - Póvoa de Varzim (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 501 - Circular | Terras de Bouro - Brufe - Vergaço/ Schedule
- 601 - Vila Verde - Cervães/ Schedule
- 208 - Braga - Vila Verde (por Soutelo e Touriz)/ Schedule
- 403 - Esposende - Gemeses (por Gandra)/ Schedule
- 109 - Braga (Terminal) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 503 - Rio Caldo - Ermida/ Schedule
- 411 - Circular Escolar Forjães/ Schedule
- 504 - Rio Caldo - Paradela/ Schedule
- 101 - Braga (Terminal) - Guimarães (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 210 - Braga - Pousa (por Padim da Graça)/ Schedule
- 108 - Braga (Terminal) - Pevidém (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 300 - Amares - Seramil (por Dornelas e Caires)/ Schedule
- 110 - Braga (Terminal) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 617 - Escolar Ribeira Neiva - Rio Mau - Codeçal - Cachadoufe/ Schedule
- 100 - Braga (Terminal) - Arcos de Valdevez (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 120 - Póvoa de Varzim - Viana do Castelo/ Schedule
- 409 - Circular | Marinhas - Góios - Cepães/ Schedule