503 Line
Rio Caldo - Ermida
Cávado Mobilidade
Cávado Mobilidade 503 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 503 bus (Ermida) has 12 stops departing from Rio Caldo (Escola EB23) and ending at Ermida.
Choose any of the 503 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ermida (12 stops)
Rio Caldo (Escola EB23)
Rio Caldo
Beira Rio
Verde Pinho
Admeus
Bairro Sul
Residencial Sto. António
Vilar de Azereiros
Vilar da Veiga (Ig.)
Vilar da Veiga
Ermida (Cz.)
Ermida
503 FAQ
What time does the 503 bus start operating?
Services on the 503 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 503 bus stop working?
Services on the 503 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 503 bus arrive?
When does the Rio Caldo - Ermida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rio Caldo - Ermida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 503 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 503 bus stop.
503 Bus Schedule
503 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 - 18:35 | 306 - 318 |
Tue | 08:10 - 18:35 | 306 - 318 |
Wed | 08:10 - 18:35 | 306 - 318 |
Thu | 08:10 - 18:35 | 306 - 318 |
Fri | 08:10 - 18:35 | 306 - 318 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Cávado Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 503 (from Rio Caldo (Escola EB23)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 503 (Ermida) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cávado Mobilidade info now.
503 line bus fare
Cávado Mobilidade 503 (Ermida) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cávado Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cávado Mobilidade’s official website.
503 (Cávado Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 503 bus route is Rio Caldo (Escola EB23) and the last stop is Ermida. 503 (Ermida) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 503 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cávado Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 503 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 503 bus to take on your trip.
Line 503 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 503 (Ermida) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 503 bus tracker or a live Cávado Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cávado Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Cávado Mobilidade and any bus, including line 503, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
Cávado Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 205 - Loureira - Vila Verde/ Schedule
- 212 - Braga - Barcelos (por Martim)/ Schedule
- 507 - Escolar Moimenta - Travassos - Freitas/ Schedule
- 206 - Braga - Vila Verde (por Lage)/ Schedule
- 207 - Braga (Terminal) - Vila Verde (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 405 - Esposende - Apúlia - Cedovém - Esposende/ Schedule
- 403 - Esposende - Gemeses (por Gandra)/ Schedule
- 306 - Seramil - Vilela - Goães - Bouro/ Schedule
- 622 - Pico de Regalados (Escola EB23) - Portela de Vade/ Schedule
- 221 - Terras de Bouro - Vila Verde (por Valdreu)/ Schedule
- 116 - Negreiros (Aldeia Nova) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1108 - Braga (Terminal) - Porto (Polo Universitário)/ Schedule
- 504 - Rio Caldo - Paradela/ Schedule
- 115 - Barcelos (Terminal) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 112 - Barcelos - Ponte de Lima/ Schedule
- 302 - Feira Nova - Abadia/ Schedule
- 406 - Esposende - Antas (por Góios e Rio de Moinhos)/ Schedule
- 506 - Circular | Terras de Bouro - Ventoselo/ Schedule
- 621 - Casais de Gondomar - Aboim da Nóbrega (São Simão)/ Schedule
- 407 - Apúlia - Rio Tinto - Quinta da Andorinha/ Schedule