200 Line
Buona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge Ter
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 200 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 200 bus (Buona Vista Ter) is a circular line with 45 stops departing from Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379).
Choose any of the 200 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Buona Vista Ter (45 stops)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379)
Holland Dr - Blk 10a (11381)
C'Wealth Ave - Opp Blk 43 (11181)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Stn Exit D (11369)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Essec Business Sch (18149)
Buona Vista Flyover - Ayer Rajah Ind Est (18129)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Kent Ridge Stn Exit B (15139)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Opp Sci Pk 2/The Gemini (15129)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Opp Sci Pk 2/The Galen (15119)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Lp 30 (15109)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Natl Leadership Inst (15099)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Aft Lor Sarhad (15079)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Aft Sth Buona Vista Rd (15221)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Barossa Gdns (16201)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Haw Par Villa Stn (16011)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Gloria Mansion (16021)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp S'Pore Science Pk II (16031)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Luxe Ville (16041)
Pasir Panjang Rd - the Crystal Tabernacle CH (16051)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Heng Mui Keng Terr (16061)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Opp Pasir Panjang Po (16071)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Aft Palm Green Condo (16081)
Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Aft Clementi Rd (16089)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Pasir Panjang Po (16079)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Heng Mui Keng Terr (16069)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Jamiyah Halfway Hse (16059)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Whitehaven (16049)
Pasir Panjang Rd - S'Pore Science Pk II (16039)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Gloria Mansion (16029)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Haw Par Villa Stn (16019)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Horizon Residences (16209)
Pasir Panjang Rd - Bef Sth Buona Vista Rd (15229)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Opp Lor Sarhad (15071)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Opp Natl Leadership Inst (15091)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Opp Lp 31 (15101)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Sci Pk 2/The Galen (15111)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Sci Pk 2/The Gemini (15121)
Sth Buona Vista Rd - Kent Ridge Stn (15131)
Buona Vista Flyover - Opp Ayer Rajah Ind Est (18121)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Aft Anglo-Chinese Jc (18141)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Stn Exit C (11361)
C'Wealth Ave - Blk 43 (11189)
Holland Dr - Buona Vista Cc (11389)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379)
200 FAQ
What time does the 200 bus start operating?
Services on the 200 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 200 bus stop working?
Services on the 200 bus stop at 23:26 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 200 bus arrive?
When does the Buona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Buona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 200 (Buona Vista Ter) bus fare?
The Buona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge Ter (Buona Vista Ter) bus fare is about $1.09.
Is there a 200 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 200 bus stop.
200 bus Schedule
200 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
Sun | 06:00 - 23:26 | 10 - 18 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 200 (from Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 200 (Buona Vista Ter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
200 line bus fare
SBS Transit 200 (Buona Vista Ter) ride fare is about $1.09. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
200 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 200 bus route is Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379) and the last stop is Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379). 200 (Buona Vista Ter) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 200 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 200 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 200 bus to take on your trip.
Line 200 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 200 (Buona Vista Ter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 200 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 200, in Singapore
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 127 - Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Industrial Ave 5Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Industrial Ave 5/ Timetable
- 159A - [AM & PM Peak]: Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 (Ang Mo Kio Stn)[AM & PM Peak]: Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 (Ang Mo Kio Stn)/ Timetable
- 195 - Marina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth DrMarina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth Dr/ Timetable
- 228 - Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir RdBedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir Rd/ Timetable
- 252 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Joo Koon RdBoon Lay Int ↺ Joo Koon Rd/ Timetable
- 33B - Bedok Int → Old Airport Rd (Blk 22)Bedok Int → Old Airport Rd (Blk 22)/ Timetable
- 8 - Tampines Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntTampines Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 95 - Kent Ridge Ter ↺ Holland RdKent Ridge Ter ↺ Holland Rd/ Timetable
- 194 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jln Ahmad IbrahimBoon Lay Int ↺ Jln Ahmad Ibrahim/ Timetable
- 251 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Shipyard RdBoon Lay Int ↺ Shipyard Rd/ Timetable
- 324 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↺ Upp Serangoon CresHougang Ctrl Int ↺ Upp Serangoon Cres/ Timetable
- 811 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun Ave 5 & 1Yishun Int ↺ Yishun Ave 5 & 1/ Timetable
- 401 - Bedok Int ↺ Fort RdBedok Int ↺ Fort Rd/ Timetable
- 502A - Soon Lee Bus Pk → Central Boulevard (Downtown Stn)Soon Lee Bus Pk → Central Boulevard (Downtown Stn)/ Timetable
- 31A - Tampines Int → New Upp Changi Rd (Tanah Merah Stn Exit A)Tampines Int → New Upp Changi Rd (Tanah Merah Stn Exit A)/ Timetable
- 137A - New Upper Changi Road (Bedok Stn Exit B) → Bedok Nth Rd (Bedok Nth Stn Exit A)New Upper Changi Road (Bedok Stn Exit B) → Bedok Nth Rd (Bedok Nth Stn Exit A)/ Timetable
- 16 - Bedok Int ↔ Bt Merah IntBedok Int ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 131 - St. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah IntSt. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 175 - Clementi Int ↔ Lor 1 Geylang TerClementi Int ↔ Lor 1 Geylang Ter/ Timetable
- 127A - Tampines Int → Tampines Nth Dr 1 (Opp Blk 610C)Tampines Int → Tampines Nth Dr 1 (Opp Blk 610C)/ Timetable