2008 Line
Bucelas - Mato da Cruz | Circular via Solcasa
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2008 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2008 bus (Bucelas) has 34 stops departing from Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL) and ending at R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas).
Choose any of the 2008 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bucelas (34 stops)
Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL)
Rua Alexandre Herculano 12
R. Dr. Alberto Olliveira 16
Rua Doutor Zeca Afonso
R. Camilo Alves 66
R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas)
Bucelas (Centro Saúde)
Bucelas (Casal Roque)
Vila Rei (Igreja)
Vila Rei (X) Charneca
Romeira Do Baixo
Romeira Cima
Em 1250 (Bucelas)
Em 1250 103
Em 1250 (X) R Pinheiro
R do Tim Tim (X) R do Tim (Mato Cruz)
R do Tim Tim (Mato Cruz)
Aterro Sanitário Mato Cruz
R. Do Mato Da Cruz 1
Em 1250 (X) R Pinheiro
Em 1250 103
Em 1250 (Bucelas)
Romeira Cima
Romeira Do Baixo
Vila Rei (X) Charneca
En 116 (X) R Marquês Pombal (Vila Rei)
R G Humberto Delgado (Capela)
Bucelas (Casal Roque)
Bucelas (Centro Saúde)
Rua Alexandre Herculano 12
R. Dr. Alberto Olliveira 16
Rua Doutor Zeca Afonso
R. Camilo Alves 66
R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas)
2008 FAQ
What time does the 2008 bus start operating?
Services on the 2008 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2008 bus stop working?
Services on the 2008 bus stop at 11:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 2008 bus arrive?
When does the Bucelas - Mato da Cruz | Circular via Solcasa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bucelas - Mato da Cruz | Circular via Solcasa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2008 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2008 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2008 (from Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2008 (Bucelas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2008 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2008 (Bucelas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2008 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2008 bus route is Rua Marquês de Pombal (Terminal RL) and the last stop is R Marquês de Pombal 20 (Bucelas). 2008 (Bucelas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2008 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2008 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2008 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2008 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2008 (Bucelas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2008 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2008, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2522 - Montemor - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2750 - Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via C. Montachique Odivelas (Metro) e Lumiar/ Schedule
- 1504 - Algés (Estação) - Bº Zambujal/ Schedule
- 1013 - Amadora (Cemitério) - Atalaia (Escola Secundária) via Casas do Lago/ Schedule
- 3012 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Charneca da Caparica/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 4501 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 3513 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Santa Marta do Pinhal (Cemitério)/ Schedule
- 4641 - Quinta do Conde - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 4470 - Setúbal (ITS) - Praia do Creiro via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão/ Schedule
- 3114 - Foros de Amora (Estação) - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância)/ Schedule
- 1015 - Reboleira (Estação) via Damaia | Circular/ Schedule
- 1229 - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Norte) via Quinta das Flores | Circular/ Schedule
- 2219 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião/ Schedule
- 2225 - Odivelas (Metro) - Pedernais/ Schedule
- 3103 - Corroios (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro), via Farinheiras/ Schedule
- 4543 - Algeruz - Setúbal (ITS) via Poçoilos/ Schedule
- 3508 - Foros de Amora (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro)/ Schedule
- 4106 - Alhos Vedros | Circular via Centro de Saúde/ Schedule
- 1638 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Parede (Terminal) via Mercado/ Schedule