201 Line
Super Loop - Counterclockwise
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 201 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201 bus (A Regents & Nobel) has 8 stops departing from Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln and ending at Regents Rd & Arriba St.
Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A Regents & Nobel (8 stops)
Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln
Gilman Dr & Eucalyptus Grove Ln
Gilman Dr & Evening Way
Villa La Jolla Dr & Gilman Dr
Nobel Dr & La Jolla Village Square Drwy
Nobel Dr & Lebon Dr
Palmilla Dr & Lebon Dr
Regents Rd & Arriba St
201 FAQ
What time does the 201 bus start operating?
Services on the 201 bus start at 2:02 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201 bus stop working?
Services on the 201 bus stop at 8:53 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201 bus arrive?
When does the Super Loop - Counterclockwise Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Super Loop - Counterclockwise Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201 bus stop.
201 bus Schedule
201 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:02 PM - 8:53 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:02 PM - 8:53 PM | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 2:02 PM - 8:53 PM | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 2:02 PM - 8:53 PM | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 2:02 PM - 8:53 PM | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 2:02 PM - 8:53 PM | 10 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201 (from Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201 (A Regents & Nobel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
201 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 201 (A Regents & Nobel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
201 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 201 bus route is Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln and the last stop is Regents Rd & Arriba St. 201 (A Regents & Nobel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 201 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 201 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 201 (A Regents & Nobel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 201, in San Diego
201 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 932 - Iris Transit Center - 8th St. Transit Center/ Schedule
- 978 - Torrey Pines Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 3 - UCSD Hospital - Euclid Transit Center/ Schedule
- 13 - Kaiser Hospital - 24th St Transit Center/ Schedule
- 5 - Downtown San Diego - Euclid Transit Center/ Schedule
- 875 - El Cajon Eastside Shuttle Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 855 - Rancho San Diego - La Mesa/ Schedule
- 888 - Jacumba - El Cajon/ Schedule
- 215 - Mid-City Rapid/ Schedule
- 815 - El Cajon Transit Center - East Main St/ Schedule
- 872 - El Cajon Shuttle Loop Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 907 - Iris Transit Center - San Ysidro Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 4 - 12th & Imperial Trolley - Lomita Village/ Schedule
- 235 - Downtown - Escondido Transit Center/ Schedule
- 838 - East County Square - Viejas/ Schedule
- 88 - Old Town - Fashion Valley/ Schedule
- 705 - E St Transit Center - Plaza Bonita/ Schedule
- 906 - Iris Transit Center - San Ysidro Clockwise/ Schedule
- 816 - El Cajon TC - Cuyamaca College/ Schedule
- 972 - Sorrento Mesa Coaster Connection/ Schedule