202 Line
PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale
IZILO
IZILO 202 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (La Vraie Croix→Fontaine Des Anglais) has 10 stops departing from La Vraie Croix and ending at Fontaine Des Anglais.
202 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:56. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Vraie Croix→Fontaine Des Anglais (10 stops)
La Vraie Croix
Keradéhuen
Le Fons
Kercavès
Les Oliviers
Château D'Eau
4 Chemins
Quélisoy
Jean Moulin
Fontaine Des Anglais
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus start operating?
Services on the 202 bus start at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202 bus stop working?
Services on the 202 bus stop at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 Bus Schedule
202 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:56 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:56 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:56 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:56 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:56 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from La Vraie Croix), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (La Vraie Croix→Fontaine Des Anglais) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
202 line bus fare
IZILO 202 (La Vraie Croix→Fontaine Des Anglais) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
202 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is La Vraie Croix and the last stop is Fontaine Des Anglais. 202 (La Vraie Croix→Fontaine Des Anglais) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 202 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202 (La Vraie Croix→Fontaine Des Anglais) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 202, in Lorient
202 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 107 - CLEGUER Place du Puits - PONT SCORFF Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 350 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - CLEGUER LEnfer - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 255 - GUIDEL Croëz Coat - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 214 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 108 - BRANDERION Place de la Libération - BRANDERION Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 135 - LARMOR PLAGE Centre – LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 37 - PLOEMEUR Le Courégant – PLOEMEUR Saint Déron/ Schedule
- 305 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël / Kervidel - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 366 - CLEGUER Restrodant - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 34 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- T3 - PLOEMEUR Les Pins - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 304 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 258 - GUIDEL Villeneuve Piriou - GESTEL - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- T4 - QUEVEN Bel Air - PLŒMEUR Pen Palud/ Schedule
- 162 - LORIENT Quai des Indes - LORIENT Université/ Schedule
- 102 - LANVAUDAN Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 104 - BUBRY Centre - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Les Forges/ Schedule