263 Line
Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre
IZILO
IZILO 263 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 263 bus (Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre) has 30 stops departing from Sécurité Sociale and ending at Guidel Centre.
Choose any of the 263 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre (30 stops)
Sécurité Sociale
Bayard
Merville
Lycées
Campus Lettres
Bibliothèque Universitaire
Les Ormes
Pôle Commercial K2
Perroquet Vert
Le Mourillon
Z.A. St Nicodème
Saint Nicodème
Lann Bihoué
Ménéguen
Penquélen
Ker Anna
Kerlého
Kerblestin
Les 5 Chemins
Kerhuen
Mélézéven
Ker Heol
Paul Gauguin
Ker Liv
Laouanicq
Kerbastic
Saint Saëns
Place Louis Le Montagner
Place Jaffré
Guidel Centre
263 FAQ
What time does the 263 bus start operating?
Services on the 263 bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 263 bus stop working?
Services on the 263 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 263 bus arrive?
When does the Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 263 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 263 bus stop.
263 Bus Schedule
263 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 - 17:45 | 125 |
Tue | 15:40 - 17:45 | 125 |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 - 17:45 | 125 |
Fri | 15:40 - 17:45 | 125 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 263 (from Sécurité Sociale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 263 (Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
263 line bus fare
IZILO 263 (Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
263 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 263 bus route is Sécurité Sociale and the last stop is Guidel Centre. 263 (Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 263 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 263 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 263 bus to take on your trip.
Line 263 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 263 (Sécurité Sociale→Guidel Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 263 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 263, in Lorient
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 102 - LANVAUDAN Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 120 - LORIENT gare d'Echanges - HENNEBONT Foyer Prat Izel/ Schedule
- 352 - PLOUAY Le Manério - PLOUAY Gare routière/ Schedule
- 305 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël / Kervidel - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 351 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LANVAUDAN - CALAN - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 134 - QUISTINIC Centre - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 259 - GUIDEL Le Puil - GUIDEL Centre - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 209 - PONT SCORFF bas Pont Scorff - CLEGUER Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 160 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 36 - PONT SCORFF Ninijo – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 309 - LANGUIDIC Kerallan - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 122 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Penquesten - HENNEBONT - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 103 - BUBRY Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule
- 168 - LORIENT Joliot CURIE - Collège Anita Conti/ Schedule