202 Line
Tarvisio Autostazione
TPL FVG
TPL FVG 202 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (Tarvisio Autostazione) has 5 stops departing from Coccau Via Friuli (Fronte 44, Confine Di Stato Dir.Tarvisio) and ending at Tarvisio Via Vittorio Veneto (Fronte 90, Autostazione).
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tarvisio Autostazione (5 stops)
Coccau Via Friuli (Fronte 44, Confine Di Stato Dir.Tarvisio)
Coccau Via Friuli 19 (Caserma, Direzione Tarvisio)
Coccau Via Friuli (Fronte Civico 14, Direzione Tarvisio)
Tarvisio Centrale Via Friuli 1 (Ex Stazione, Direz. Udine)
Tarvisio Via Vittorio Veneto (Fronte 90, Autostazione)
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus start operating?
Services on the 202 bus start at 10:04 on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 202 bus stop working?
Services on the 202 bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the Tarvisio Autostazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tarvisio Autostazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPL FVG 202 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 202 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 Bus Schedule
202 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:12 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:57 | Single departure |
Mon | 13:12 - 19:40 | 99 - 169 |
Tue | 10:04 - 19:40 | 91 - 152 |
Wed | 13:12 - 19:40 | 99 - 169 |
Thu | 10:04 - 19:40 | 91 - 152 |
Fri | 13:12 - 19:40 | 99 - 169 |
Sat | 10:04 - 19:40 | 91 - 152 |
TPL FVG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from Coccau Via Friuli (Fronte 44, Confine Di Stato Dir.Tarvisio)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (Tarvisio Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL FVG info now.
202 line bus fare
TPL FVG 202 (Tarvisio Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL FVG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL FVG’s official website.
202 (TPL FVG)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is Coccau Via Friuli (Fronte 44, Confine Di Stato Dir.Tarvisio) and the last stop is Tarvisio Via Vittorio Veneto (Fronte 90, Autostazione). 202 (Tarvisio Autostazione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 202 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL FVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Udine, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 202 (Tarvisio Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live TPL FVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL FVG or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Udine. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL FVG and any bus, including line 202, in Udine
202 - Alternative Directions
TPL FVG Lines in Udine
- G23 - GORIZIA - UDINE (Ex Trenitalia)/ Schedule
- 240 - GEMONA - ARTEGNA - TRICESIMO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 246 - GEMONA - ARTEGNA - TARCENTO - FAEDIS/ Schedule
- 3 - Basaldella/Zugliano - Molin Nuovo/Adegliacco/ Schedule
- 281 - FORAME - ATTIMIS - SAVORGNANO - POVOLETTO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 282 - CANEBOLA - FAEDIS/ Schedule
- 381 - CODROIPO - CAMINO - VARMO - RIVIGNANO - CODROIPO/ Schedule
- 14 - Circolare Centro CittÃ/ Schedule
- C - Circolare Cimitero/ Schedule
- 121 - BUTTEA - VINAIO - LAUCO - TOLMEZZO/ Schedule
- 491 - PORTOGRUARO - LIGNANO/ Schedule
- 12 - San Gottardo - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 401 - UDINE - PALMANOVA - AIELLO - CERVIGNANO - GRADO/ Schedule
- 101 - TOLMEZZO CIRCOLARE OSPEDALE/ Schedule
- 172 - UDINE - PLAINO - LAZZACCO - PAGNACCO - UDINE/ Schedule
- 420 - UDINE - PALMANOVA - S.VITO - GRADISCA D'ISONZO/ Schedule
- 204 - CAVE DEL PREDIL - TARVISIO/ Schedule
- 292 - CIVIDALE - ZIRACCO - GRIONS - UDINE/ Schedule
- 441 - AURONZO - FORNI DI SOPRA - TOLMEZZO - TRIESTE/ Schedule