2020 Line
Conventinho
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2020 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2020 bus (Conventinho) has 13 stops departing from Av Marquês Marialva (Correios) and ending at R Sebastião e Silva 19 (Q Conventinho).
Choose any of the 2020 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conventinho (13 stops)
Av Marquês Marialva (Correios)
Av Marquês Marialva (Igreja)
Av M Carlos Andrade (C Saúde)
Pça Dom Rui da Câmara 39B
Av D Luís Menezes (X) Pct Corte Real
Av D Luís Menezes (X) Av D Sebastião
Av D Sebastião (X) Pct Manuel Fialho
Av D Sebastião 16
Av Luís de Camões (Dep Água)
Avenida Luís de Camões 10
R Fernão Mendes Pinto 11A (Cidade Nova)
R Rómulo Carvalho 14 (Escola)
R Sebastião e Silva 19 (Q Conventinho)
2020 FAQ
What time does the 2020 bus start operating?
Services on the 2020 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2020 bus stop working?
Services on the 2020 bus stop at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2020 bus arrive?
When does the Conventinho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conventinho bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2020 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2020 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2020 (from Av Marquês Marialva (Correios)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2020 (Conventinho) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2020 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2020 (Conventinho) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2020 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2020 bus route is Av Marquês Marialva (Correios) and the last stop is R Sebastião e Silva 19 (Q Conventinho). 2020 (Conventinho) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2020 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2020 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2020 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2020 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2020 (Conventinho) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2020 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2020, in Lisboa
2020 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3116 - Marisol (Valadares) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Corroios (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3015 - Charneca da Caparica - Cova do Vapor/ Schedule
- 2740 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Ericeira (Centro) A8/ Schedule
- 2021 - Santo Antão do Tojal | Circular via Loures/ Schedule
- 1515 - A-da-Beja – Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amadora Este (Metro) - Carcavelos (Praia) via Rotunda C. Comercial/ Schedule
- 2333 - V.Franca Xira - Hospital VFX via N1/ Schedule
- 2034 - S.Iria (Apeadeiro) - Sta Iria Azoia (Est) circular/ Schedule
- 2806 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Livramento/ Schedule
- 4632 - Coina (Estação) - Quinta do Anjo via Vendas de Azeitão/ Schedule
- 4452 - Mitrena (Portucel) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1101 - Alfragide (Centro Comercial) - Algés (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2751 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro)/ Schedule
- 1123 - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte) - Porto Salvo (Lagoas Park)/ Schedule
- 2791 - EN10(X Bº Funchal) - Alverca (zona industrial)/ Schedule
- 1520 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4304 - Palmela (Terminal) - Penalva/ Schedule
- 4543 - Algeruz - Setúbal (ITS) via Poçoilos/ Schedule
- 1125 - Porto Salvo | Circular via Leião e Lage/ Schedule
- 2202 - Arroja - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule