206 Line
College Capouchine
TANGO
TANGO 206 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (College Capouchine) has 20 stops departing from La Glaciere and ending at Capouchine.
206 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: College Capouchine (20 stops)
La Glaciere
Mezeirac
Canabou
Grenache
Renaissance
Rue Vincent
Genestet
Chopin
Tremieres
La Vierge
Victoire
Croix Du Jubile
Mas Praden
Clos Barthes
La Ponche
Paloma
Mas Verdier
Philippe Lamour
Pierre Mendès France
Capouchine
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the College Capouchine Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College Capouchine Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TANGO 206 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 206 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 bus Schedule
206 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TANGO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from La Glaciere), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (College Capouchine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TANGO info now.
206 line bus fare
TANGO 206 (College Capouchine) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TANGO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TANGO’s official website.
206 (TANGO)
The first stop of the 206 bus route is La Glaciere and the last stop is Capouchine. 206 (College Capouchine) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
Additional information: 206 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TANGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nimes, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 206 (College Capouchine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live TANGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TANGO or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nimes. The trip planner shows updated data for TANGO and any bus, including line 206, in Nimes
206 - Alternative Directions
TANGO Lines in Nimes
- NNO - NAVETTE NIMES OLYMPIQUE
- 805 - MARUEJOLS >> COLLEGE SAINT GENIES/ Schedule
- 86 - MAS ROULAN - BOUQUERIE/ Schedule
- NMAR - NAVETTE MARCHE VALDEGOUR/ Schedule
- 8 - GALILEE - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- 229 - LANGLADE - COLLEGE DE CLARENSAC/ Schedule
- 231 - CAVEIRAC - LYCEE DE MILHAUD/ Schedule
- 89 - NAVETTE CARREFOUR NIMES ETOILE/ Schedule
- 74 - GOELANDS - LAENNEC/ Schedule
- T2 - CHU CAREMEAU - NIMES PALOMA/ Schedule
- 16 - SERRE CAVALIER - VILLE ACTIVE/ Schedule
- 212 - RODILHAN - COLLEGE DE MANDUEL/ Schedule
- 31 - REDESSAN - NIMES/ Schedule
- 43 - GENERAC - NIMES/ Schedule
- 7 - VILLE ACTIVE - VALMY/ Schedule
- 8022 - DESSERTE DES ECOLES DE FONS / GAJAN / ST BAUZELY/ Schedule
- 80 - PARATONNERRE/ Schedule
- 105 - MAS ROMAN - CONDORCET - A. CAMUS/ Schedule
- 6 - CALVAS - CARRE SUD/ Schedule