805 Line
College F.Desmons
TANGO
TANGO 805 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 805 bus (College F.Desmons) has 9 stops departing from Marchepied and ending at F. Desmons.
805 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 805 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: College F.Desmons (9 stops)
Marchepied
Saint-Côme
L'Enclos De L'Olivier
Portail Bas
Aubanel
Mas Vinson
Place Du Pigeonnier
Lavabre
F. Desmons
805 FAQ
What time does the 805 bus start operating?
Services on the 805 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 805 bus stop working?
Services on the 805 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 805 bus arrive?
When does the College F.Desmons Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College F.Desmons Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TANGO 805 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 805 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 805 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 805 bus stop.
805 bus Schedule
805 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TANGO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 805 (from Marchepied), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 805 (College F.Desmons) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TANGO info now.
805 line bus fare
TANGO 805 (College F.Desmons) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TANGO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TANGO’s official website.
805 (TANGO)
The first stop of the 805 bus route is Marchepied and the last stop is F. Desmons. 805 (College F.Desmons) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
Additional information: 805 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TANGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nimes, and helps to find the closest 805 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 805 bus to take on your trip.
Line 805 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 805 (College F.Desmons) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 805 bus tracker or a live TANGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TANGO or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nimes. The trip planner shows updated data for TANGO and any bus, including line 805, in Nimes
805 - Alternative Directions
TANGO Lines in Nimes
- 21 - LEDENON - NIMES/ Schedule
- 230 - CAVEIRAC - COLLEGE DE CLARENSAC/ Schedule
- 8021 - GAJAN - SAINT GENIES DE MALGOIRES/ Schedule
- 80 - PARATONNERRE/ Schedule
- 804B - LEDIGNAN - NIMES/ Schedule
- 32 - MANDUEL - NIMES/ Schedule
- 221 - ST GILLES - GENERAC - LYCEE DE MILHAUD/ Schedule
- 52 - ST COME ET MARUEJOLS - NIMES/ Schedule
- 9 - ROUTE D'ALES - BOUILLARGUES/ROUTE D'ARLES/ Schedule
- 14 - VACQUEROLLES GOLF - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- 15 - LAENNEC - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- 74 - GOELANDS - LAENNEC/ Schedule
- 228 - ST CÔME - COLLEGE DE CLARENSAC/ Schedule
- 7 - VILLE ACTIVE - VALMY/ Schedule
- 222 - GENERAC - COLLEGE DE SAINT GILLES/ Schedule
- 231 - CAVEIRAC - LYCEE DE MILHAUD/ Schedule
- 17 - PONT DE JUSTICE - COURBESSAC - POULX/ Schedule
- 86 - MAS ROULAN - BOUQUERIE/ Schedule
- 103 - VACQUEROLLES-GOLF - A. CAMUS - ROSTAND/ Schedule
- 804A - MOULEZAN - NIMES/ Schedule