206 Line
La Pintana
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 206 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 Micro (La Pintana) has 62 stops departing from Pa88-Parada 7 / Mercado Central and ending at Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez.
Choose any of the 206 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Pintana (62 stops)
Pa88-Parada 7 / Mercado Central
Pa195-Parada 1 / Monjitas - San Antonio
Pa763-Parada 2 / Teatro Municipal
Pa91-Parada 11 / (M) Santa LucÃa
Pa92-Parada 1 / Alonso De Ovalle - San Francisco
Pa663-Parada 1 / Eleuterio RamÃrez - San Francisco
Pa93-Parada 3 / Santa Isabel - San Francisco
Pa94-Parada 3 / Diez De Julio - San Francisco
Pa95-Parada 9 / (M) Matta
Pa96-Parada 3 / Hospital Sn. Borja Arriarán
Pa97-Parada 3 / Victoria - San Francisco
Pa98-Parada 3 / Ñuble - San Francisco
Pa99-Parada 3 / Matadero Franklin
Pa819-San Francisco / Esq. Placer
Ph138-Parada 1 / (M) BÃo BÃo
Ph139-Parada 3 / Paradero 3 Santa Rosa
Ph140-Parada 3 / Hospital Trudeau
Ph141-Parada 3 / Paradero 6 Santa Rosa
Ph142-Parada 3 / Paradero 8 Santa Rosa
Ph143-Parada 3 / Paradero 9 Santa Rosa
Ph144-Parada 3 / Paradero 9 1/2 Santa Rosa
Ph145-Parada 3 / Paradero 11 Santa Rosa
Ph146-Parada 7 / Departamental - Santa Rosa
Ph147-Parada 1 / Paradero 13 Santa Rosa
Ph148-Parada 1 / Paradero 14 Santa Rosa
Ph149-Parada 1 / Paradero 16 Santa Rosa
Pg90-Parada 3 / Paradero 18 Santa Rosa
Pg91-Parada 1 / Paradero 19 Santa Rosa
Pg92-Parada 1 / Paradero 21 Santa Rosa
Pg93-Parada 1 / Paradero 22 Santa Rosa
Pg94-Parada 1 / Paradero 23 Santa Rosa
Pg95-Parada 5 / (M) Santa Rosa
Pg254-Parada 1 / Paradero 26 Santa Rosa
Pe1294-Parada 3 / Paradero 28 Santa Rosa
Pg97-Parada 3 / Hospital Padre Hurtado
Pg1127-Parada 3 / Paradero 30 Santa Rosa
Pg99-Parada 3 / Santo Tomás - Santa Rosa
Pg1664-Parada 3 / Paradero 31 Santa Rosa
Pg1667-Parada 3 / Facultad De AgronomÃa
Pg120-Parada 3 / Facultad De Veterinaria
Pg141-Lo MartÃnez / Esq. Juan XXIII
Pg142-Lo MartÃnez / Esq. Patagonia
Pg221-Patagonia / Esq. Rey Don Felipe
Pg1699-Patagonia / Esq. Gob. Muñoz Gamero
Pg1688-Gob. Muñoz Gamero / Esq. General Belgrano
Pg616-Porto Alegre / Esq. José M. Balmaceda
Pg617-J. Manuel Balmaceda / Esq. Playa Cartagena
Pg618-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Cabo De Hornos
Pg619-Bernardino Parada / Esq. CautÃn
Pg620-Bernardino Parada / Esq. John Kennedy
Pg621-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Pedro Prado
Pg622-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Jose Toribio M.
Pg623-Bernardino Parada / Esq. J. Edwards Bello
Pg624-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Los 4 Huasos
Pg625-Bernardino Parada / Esq. Prof. Julio Chávez
Pg1172-Julio Chávez / Esq. D. Rebolledo
Pg1670-Julio Chávez / Esq. Julio Barrenechea
Pg1280-Julio Barrenechea / Esq. Luis Cruz MartÃnez
Pg1281-Julio Barrenechea / Esq. Av. San Francisco
Pg1761-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Las Parcelas
Pg1757-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. V. Pérez Rosales
Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 Micro start operating?
206 Micro is available 24/7
What time does the 206 Micro stop working?
206 Micro operates 24/7
What time does the 206 Micro arrive?
When does the La Pintana Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Pintana Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 206 Micro line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 206 Micro's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 206 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 Micro stop.
206 Micro Schedule
206 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 24 hours | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 24 hours | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 24 hours | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 24 hours | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Pa88-Parada 7 / Mercado Central), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (La Pintana) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
206 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 206 (La Pintana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
206 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the 206 Micro route is Pa88-Parada 7 / Mercado Central and the last stop is Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez. 206 (La Pintana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 206 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest 206 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the 206 Micro to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line 206 (La Pintana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line 206, in Santiago
206 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- G37 - Estacion San Bernardo - El Romeral/ Schedule
- F07 - Mall Plaza Tobalaba - Villa Padre Hurtado/ Schedule
- B29 - Miraflores - Mapocho/ Schedule
- D17 - Alto Macul - (M) Quilin/ Schedule
- F16 - Villa Padre Hurtado - Rivera Rio Maipo/ Schedule
- D15 - Diagonal Las Torres - La Reina Alta/ Schedule
- C15 - (M) Escuela Militar - Estoril/ Schedule
- 401C - (M) Escuela Militar - Las Condes/ Schedule
- 125 - (M) U. De Chile - Lo Espejo/ Schedule
- 519 - Alameda - Av.Grecia/ Schedule
- 109 - Renca - Maipu/ Schedule
- 507 - Enea - Av. Grecia/ Schedule
- I13 - Villa Los Presidentes - (M) San Alberto Hurtado/ Schedule
- 203N - La Pintana - Huechuraba/ Schedule
- G35 - El Castillo - (M) Copa Lo Martinez/ Schedule
- F12C - Villa El Nocedal - (M) Plaza Puente Alto/ Schedule
- 421 - Maipu - San Carlos De Apoquindo/ Schedule
- F29 - Pie Andino - Casas Viejas/ Schedule
- I11 - Ciudad Satelite - (M) Plaza Maipu/ Schedule
- 201E - (M) Santa Ana - San Bernardo/ Schedule