206K Line
Leppävaara As.
HSL
HSL 206K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206K bus (Leppävaara As.) has 21 stops departing from Karakaari and ending at Leppävaara.
Choose any of the 206K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leppävaara As. (21 stops)
Karakaari
Karaniitty
Kelkkamäentie
Ruotutorppa
Kilontie
Trillakatu
Kilon Asema
Lansanpuro
Lansantorppa
Nuijavuori
Nihtimäki
Nihtitorppa
Nuijamäki
Kellarikuja
Friisinmäenaukio
Masalantie
Ruusutorppa
Säterinrinne
Alberganesplanadi
Sokerilinnantie
Leppävaara
206K FAQ
What time does the 206K bus start operating?
Services on the 206K bus start at 12:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 206K bus stop working?
Services on the 206K bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 206K bus arrive?
When does the Leppävaara As. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leppävaara As. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 206K (Leppävaara As.) bus fare?
The Leppävaara As. (Leppävaara As.) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 206K bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 206K bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 206K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206K bus stop.
206K bus Schedule
206K bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 - 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:18 - 15:18 | 60 |
Tue | 12:18 - 15:18 | 60 |
Wed | 12:18 - 15:18 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 12:18 - 15:18 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206K (from Karakaari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206K (Leppävaara As.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
206K line bus fare
HSL 206K (Leppävaara As.) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
206K (HSL)
The first stop of the 206K bus route is Karakaari and the last stop is Leppävaara. 206K (Leppävaara As.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 206K has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 206K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206K bus to take on your trip.
Line 206K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 206K (Leppävaara As.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 206K, in Helsinki
206K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 718 - Rautatientori-Nissas/ Schedule
- 431N - Elielinaukio-Kuninkaantammi-Vantaanlaakso-Kivistö-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 193VK - Nysvidja-Siuntion kylpylä-Siuntion as.-Degerbyntie/ Schedule
- 973 - Peijas-Korso-Kannisto-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 173N - Kamppi-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Upinniemi/ Schedule
- 36 - Konala-Kannelmäki-Maununneva-Pirkkola/ Schedule
- 584 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 227 - Leppävaara-Lippajärvi-Jorvi/ Schedule
- 164K - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Tillinmäki/ Schedule
- 736 - Tikkurila-Sotunki-Nikinmäki-Leppäkorpi-Korso/ Schedule
- 631 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 718A - Rautatientori-Nissas-Sotunki/ Schedule
- 969X - Kerava-Ainola-Järvenpää-Saunakallio-Jokela-Riihimäki/ Schedule
- 994K - Söderkulla-Gumbostrand/ Schedule
- 975N - Keravan asema - Kaleva - Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 901 - Luoma-Masala-Jorvaksentie-Hirsala/ Schedule
- 909 - Veikkola-Lapinkylä-Kauhala/ Schedule
- 21 - Kamppi-Ruoholahti (M)-Vattuniemi-Lauttasaari (M)/ Schedule
- 24 - Kamppi-Seurasaari/ Schedule
- 574 - Peijas-Ruskeasanta-Aviapolis-Ylästö-Myyrmäki/ Schedule