21 Line
Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats
De Lijn
De Lijn 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Borgerhout Station Oost) has 6 stops departing from Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B3 and ending at Borgerhout Station Oost.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Borgerhout Station Oost (6 stops)
Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B3
Antwerpen Centraal Station Perron 11
Antwerpen Lange Kievitstraat
Antwerpen Van Den Nestlei
Antwerpen Montensstraat
Borgerhout Station Oost
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 23:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 21 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 23:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:35 - 23:31 | 18 |
Tue | 08:35 - 23:31 | 18 |
Wed | 08:35 - 23:31 | 18 |
Thu | 08:35 - 23:31 | 18 |
Fri | 08:35 - 23:31 | 18 |
Sat | 20:06 - 23:35 | 29 - 180 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Borgerhout Station Oost) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
21 line bus fare
De Lijn 21 (Borgerhout Station Oost) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
21 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron B3 and the last stop is Borgerhout Station Oost. 21 (Borgerhout Station Oost) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Borgerhout Station Oost) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 21, in Belgium
21 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 827 - Mol - Wezel - Lutlommel - Overpelt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 537 - Terlanen - Ottenburg - Oud-Heverlee - Leuven/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule
- 76 - De Pinte - Gent - Lochristi - Wachtebeke/ Schedule
- 140 - Hoboken Polderstad - UZA - Mortsel - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 234 - Sint-Truiden - Borgloon - Widooie - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 555 - Schoolbus Leuven - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 276 - Opglabbeek - Elen - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 27 - Genk - As - Opglabbeek - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 1 - Sledderlo - Genk Station - Waterschei - Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 352 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- 221 - Wielsbeke - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 50 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Koekelare/ Schedule
- 236 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 360 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Geldenaken/ Schedule
- 71 - (Groenendaal -) Overijse - Tervuren - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 550 - Schoolbus 1 Diest - Loksbergen - Neerlinter/ Schedule
- 591 - Aalst - Hofstade - Lede - Serskamp - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 30 - Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 98 - Tessenderlo-Vorst-Zittaart-Meerhout-Geel/ Schedule