21 Line
Andover Shuttle
Merrimack Valley Transit
Merrimack Valley Transit 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Senior Center) has 27 stops departing from Ymca and ending at Senior Center.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Senior Center (27 stops)
Ymca
North Andover Mall - At&T
North Andover Mall - Market Basket
Waverly Rd & Winthrop Ave
Waverly Road & Winthrop Street
High Street - Doctors Park
Doctors Park
Haverhill Street - Doctors Offices
Haverhill Street & Sterling Lane
Shawsheen Square
287 N Main Street
North Main Street & Frye Circle
Frye Circle
Frye Circle
N Main Street & Washington Park Drive
N Main St - Shawsheen River
Shawsheen Plaza
206 N Main Street
North Main Street - Powder Mill
Andover Commons
Andover Mbta Station
School Street & Essex Street
School Street & Lupine Road
School St & Central St
Main Street & Central Street
Old Town Hall
Senior Center
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 8:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 5:56 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Andover Shuttle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andover Shuttle bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:35 AM - 5:56 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:35 AM - 5:56 PM | 70 - 70 |
Tue | 8:35 AM - 5:56 PM | 70 - 70 |
Wed | 8:35 AM - 5:56 PM | 70 - 70 |
Thu | 8:35 AM - 5:56 PM | 70 - 70 |
Fri | 8:35 AM - 5:56 PM | 70 - 70 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Merrimack Valley Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Ymca), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Senior Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Merrimack Valley Transit info now.
21 line bus fare
Merrimack Valley Transit 21 (Senior Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Merrimack Valley Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Merrimack Valley Transit’s official website.
21 (Merrimack Valley Transit)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Ymca and the last stop is Senior Center. 21 (Senior Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Merrimack Valley Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Senior Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Merrimack Valley Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Merrimack Valley Transit or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Merrimack Valley Transit and any bus, including line 21, in Boston
21 - Alternative Directions
Merrimack Valley Transit Lines in Boston
- 18 - Riverside/Groveland/ Schedule
- 16 - Washington Street/Westgate Plaza/ Schedule
- 6 - Holy Family Hospital/Lawrence Street/ Schedule
- 13 - Main Street/North Avenue/ Schedule
- 19 - Newburyport CR-Amesbury/ Schedule
- 1 - Lawrence-Methuen-Haverhill/ Schedule
- 14 - Bradford/Ward Hill/ Schedule
- 9 - North Andover Mall/Phillips Street/ Schedule
- 4 - Prospect Hill/ Schedule
- 12 - Lawrence Crosstown/ Schedule
- 22 - Buttonwoods Express/ Schedule
- 7 - Beacon Street/ Schedule
- 10 - Methuen Square/ Schedule
- 5 - Water Street/ Schedule
- 20 - Newburyport CR-Salisbury Beach/ Schedule
- 26 - IRS/Raytheon/ Schedule
- 23 - Beach Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Hilldale Avenue/Haverhill Commons/ Schedule
- 2 - Andover/ Schedule