21 Line
Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd
Central Ohio Transit Authority
Central Ohio Transit Authority 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) has 61 stops departing from Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd and ending at N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd (61 stops)
Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd
Bethel Rd & Greystone Dr
Hayden Rd & Donnylane Blvd
3166 Hayden Rd
Dublin Rd & Hayden Run Rd
Frantz Rd & Northbridge Plaza
Frantz Rd & Ballymead Blvd
Frantz Rd & Brelsford Ln
Tuttle Crossing Blvd & Frantz Rd
Tuttle Crossing Blvd & Blazer Pkwy
Britton Pkwy & Hirth Rd
5780 Britton Pkwy
Britton Pkwy & Tuttles Brook Dr
Britton Pkwy & Hayden Run Rd
Britton Rd & Carrington Way
Britton Pkwy & Britton Farms Dr
Britton Pkwy & Davidson Rd
Britton Pkwy & Anson Dr
Britton Pkwy & All Seasons Dr
Cemetery Rd & Britton Pkwy
Cemetery Rd & Brown Park Dr
Cemetery Rd & Leap Rd
Cemetery Rd & Outer St
Cemetery Rd & Berry Leaf Ln
Cemetery Rd & Norwich St
Cemetery Rd & Franklin St
Main St & Scioto Darby Rd
Main St & Luther Ln
Hilliard Rome Rd & Tinapple Rd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Hyde Park Dr
Hilliard Rome & Whispering Oak Blvd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Roberts Rd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Cabot Cove Dr
Hilliard Rome Rd & Nike Dr
Hilliard Rome Rd & Tanglewood Park Blvd
1785 Hilliard Rome Rd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Westchester Woods Blvd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Renner Rd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Feder Rd
Hilliard Rome Rd & Summerlin Way
Hilliard Rome Rd & Manor Park Dr
Hilliard Rome Rd & Glenchester Dr
Hilliard Rome Rd & Beacon Hill Rd
Westwoods Blvd & Westwoods Park & Ride
Westwoods Blvd & Rustling Way Ln
Westwoods Blvd & Mid Day Dr
Sullivant Ave & Westwoods Blvd
Sullivant Ave & Norton Rd
Sullivant Ave & Inah Ave
Sullivant Ave & Evergreen Terrace
Sullivant Ave & S Murray Hill Rd
Sullivant Ave & Industrial Mile Rd
Sullivant Ave & Countrybrook Dr E
Georgesville Rd & Sullivant Ave
Georgesville Rd & Industrial Mile
Georgesville Rd & Casino Service Rd
4158 W Broad St
4250 W Broad St
W Broad St & Old Village Rd
W Broad St & N Murray Hill Rd
N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 5:27 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 9:27 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21 (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) bus fare?
The Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
Central Ohio Transit Authority 21 bus Route Map - Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:27 AM - 10:27 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:27 AM - 9:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Mon | 5:27 AM - 10:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Tue | 5:27 AM - 10:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Wed | 5:27 AM - 10:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Thu | 5:27 AM - 10:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Fri | 5:27 AM - 10:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Sat | 5:27 AM - 9:27 PM | 57 - 61 |
Central Ohio Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Central Ohio Transit Authority info now.
21 line bus fare
Central Ohio Transit Authority 21 (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Central Ohio Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Central Ohio Transit Authority’s official website.
21 (Central Ohio Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd and the last stop is N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd. 21 (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Central Ohio Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Columbus, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd→N Murray Hill Rd & Beacon Hill Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Central Ohio Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Central Ohio Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Columbus. The trip planner shows updated data for Central Ohio Transit Authority and any bus, including line 21, in Columbus
21 - Alternative Directions
Central Ohio Transit Authority Lines in Columbus
- 42 - SHARON WOODS/ Schedule
- 24 - HAMILTON RD/ Schedule
- 11 - BRYDEN/MAIZE/ Schedule
- 201 - SMARTRIDE NEW ALBANY - RED/ Schedule
- 71 - HILLIARD/ Schedule
- ZOO - COLUMBUS ZOO/ Schedule
- 45 - NEW ALBANY/ Schedule
- 23 - JAMES-STELZER/ Schedule
- 61 - GROVE CITY/ Schedule
- 9 - W MOUND/BRENTNELL/ Schedule
- 6 - SULLIVANT/ Schedule
- 4 - INDIANOLA/LOCKBOURNE/ Schedule
- 72 - TUTTLE/ Schedule
- 73 - DUBLIN/ Schedule
- 12 - MCKINLEY/FIELDS/ Schedule
- 5 - W 5TH AVE/REFUGEE/ Schedule
- 41 - CROSSWOODS-POLARIS/ Schedule
- 22 - OSU-RICKENBACKER/ Schedule
- 52 - CANAL WINCHESTER/ Schedule