1 Line
Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd
Central Ohio Transit Authority
Central Ohio Transit Authority 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) has 104 stops departing from Reynoldsburg Park & Ride and ending at Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd (104 stops)
Reynoldsburg Park & Ride
Eastgreen Blvd & Officeview Pl
E Livingston Ave & Brice Rd
E Livingston Ave & Saranac Dr
E Livingston Ave & Mcnaughten Rd
E Livingston Ave & Quarry Ridge Dr
E Livingston Ave & Bairsford Dr
E Livingston Ave & Lonsdale Rd
E Livingston Ave & Noe Bixby Rd
E Livingston Ave & Country Club Rd
E Livingston Ave & Shady Lane Rd
E Livingston & South Hamilton Rd
E Livingston Ave & S Hamilton Rd
E Livingston Ave & Westphal Ave
E Livingston Ave & S Yearling Rd
E Livingston Ave & Elderwood Ave
E Livingston Ave & Beechwood Rd
E Livingston Ave & Courtright Rd
E Livingston Ave & Rand Ave
E Livingston Ave & Barnett Rd
E Livingston Ave & S Hampton Rd
E Livingston Ave & S James Rd
E Livingston Ave & Eastmoor Blvd
E Livingston Ave & Kenwick Rd
E Livingston Ave & Chelsea Ave
E Livingston Ave & S Roosevelt Ave
E Livingston Ave & S Cassingham Rd
E Livingston Ave & College Ave
E Livingston Ave & Mayfield Pl
E Livingston Ave & Alum Creek Dr
E Livingston Ave & Rhoads Ave
E Livingston Ave & Bulen Ave
E Livingston Ave & Fairwood Ave
E Livingston Ave & Lilley Ave
E Livingston Ave & Kelton Ave
E Livingston Ave & Lockbourne Rd
E Livingston Ave & Wilson Ave
E Livingston Ave & S Champion Ave
E Livingston Ave & S Ohio Ave
E Livingston Ave & Carpenter St
E Livingston Ave & S 18th St
E Livingston Ave & Ann St
E Livingston Ave & Parsons Ave
E Livingston Ave & S Grant Ave
E Livingston Ave & Mohawk St
E Mound St & S 3rd St
E Mound St & S High St
S High St & E Rich St
S High St & E State St
S High St & E Broad St
N High St & E Long St
N High St & E Nationwide Blvd
N High St & Ohio Center Way
N High St & Spruce St
N High St & E Russell St
N High St & Warren St
N High St & E 1st Ave
N High St & E 2nd Ave
N High St & E 5th Ave
N High St & E 6th Ave
N High St & Euclid Ave
N High St & E 9th Ave
N High St & Chittenden Ave
N High St & E 13th Ave
N High St & E 15th Ave
N High St & W Woodruff Ave
W Lane Ave & N High St
W Lane Ave & Neil Ave
W Lane Ave & Tuttle Park Pl
Olentangy River Rd & W Lane Ave
2200 Olentangy River Rd
Olentangy River Rd & Argyll St
Olentangy River Rd & Burnbrae Ave
Olentangy River Rd & Dodridge St
2825 Olentangy River Rd
Olentangy River Rd & Riverview
3230 Olentangy River Rd
3420 Olentangy River Rd
W North Broadway & Riverside Exit
W North Broadway & Shattuck Ave
W North Broadway & Clearview Ave
Kenny Rd & Kenbrook Common St
Kenny Rd & Tremont Rd
Kenny Rd & Millcreek Ln
Kenny Rd & Highland Dr
Kenny Rd & Parkleigh Rd
Kenny Rd & Windham Rd
Kenny Rd & Folkestone Rd
Kenny Rd & Merrimar Cir S
Kenny Rd & Weybridge Rd
Godown Rd & Cheviot Dr
Godown Rd & Cambrian Dr
Bethel Rd & Godown Rd
Bethel Rd & Portland St
Bethel Rd & Reed Rd
Bethel Rd & Mckitrick Blvd
Bethel Rd & Dierker Rd
Bethel Rd & Bethel Park Dr
Bethel Rd & Coachman Rd
Bethel Rd & Pickforde Dr
Bethel Rd & Greystone Dr
Sawmill Rd & Bethel Rd
Resler Dr & Sawmill Rd
Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 4:39 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 9:09 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) bus fare?
The Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:42 AM - 10:08 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:39 AM - 9:09 PM | 29 - 31 |
Mon | 4:42 AM - 10:08 PM | 29 - 32 |
Tue | 4:42 AM - 10:08 PM | 29 - 32 |
Wed | 4:42 AM - 10:08 PM | 29 - 32 |
Thu | 4:42 AM - 10:08 PM | 29 - 32 |
Fri | 4:42 AM - 10:08 PM | 29 - 32 |
Sat | 4:43 AM - 9:09 PM | 39 - 41 |
Central Ohio Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Reynoldsburg Park & Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Central Ohio Transit Authority info now.
1 line bus fare
Central Ohio Transit Authority 1 (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Central Ohio Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Central Ohio Transit Authority’s official website.
1 (Central Ohio Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Reynoldsburg Park & Ride and the last stop is Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd. 1 (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 104 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Central Ohio Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Columbus, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Reynoldsburg Park & Ride→Pickforde Dr & Bethel Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Central Ohio Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Central Ohio Transit Authority or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Columbus. The trip planner shows updated data for Central Ohio Transit Authority and any bus, including line 1, in Columbus
Central Ohio Transit Authority Lines in Columbus
- 31 - HUDSON/ Schedule
- 42 - SHARON WOODS/ Schedule
- 46 - GAHANNA/ Schedule
- 24 - HAMILTON RD/ Schedule
- 3 - NORTHWEST/HARRISBURG/ Schedule
- ZOO - COLUMBUS ZOO/ Schedule
- 7 - MT VERNON/ Schedule
- 8 - KARL/S HIGH/PARSONS/ Schedule
- 45 - NEW ALBANY/ Schedule
- 23 - JAMES-STELZER/ Schedule
- 34 - MORSE/ Schedule
- 51 - REYNOLDSBURG/ Schedule
- 10 - E BROAD/W BROAD/ Schedule
- 33 - HENDERSON/ Schedule
- 74 - SMOKY ROW/ Schedule
- 4 - INDIANOLA/LOCKBOURNE/ Schedule
- 72 - TUTTLE/ Schedule
- 43 - WESTERVILLE/ Schedule
- 52 - CANAL WINCHESTER/ Schedule