Bus - 21

21

Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare

TPG

21 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 21 bus (Direction: Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare) has 29 stops departing from Confignon Cressy and ending in Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare.

21 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare

Confignon Cressy 37e Chemin de Carabot, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Confignon Berthet 15 Rue Edouard-Vallet, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Vallet 43 Route De Loëx, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex La Traille Route de Loëx, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Salle Communale 124 Route De Chancy, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Galeries Du Loup 8 Rue Des Bossons, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Duret 21 Rue des Bossons, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Gros-Chêne 38 Avenue Du Gros-Chêne, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Marché Avenue des Grandes-Communes, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy De-Ternier Chemin Gérard-de-Ternier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert 20 Avenue Des Morgines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Bossons 10a Avenue des Morgines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Les Esserts Avenue des Communes Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy 19 Chemin de la Station, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Pont-Rouge 1 Rampe du Pont-Rouge, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge P+R Etoile Carrefour de l'Etoile, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Stade De Genève Avenue Vibert, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Marché 36 Rue Saint-Victor, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Moraines 22 Rue des Moraines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Fontenette 31 Rue de Veyrier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Val-D'Arve 66 Route De Veyrier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Bout-Du-Monde View full schedule Go to station
Genève Crêts-De-Champel 46 Avenue de Miremont, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Clinique Générale Avenue Louis-Aubert, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Aubert 78 Route de Florissant, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Rieu 66 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Amandolier 25 Route De Chêne, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare 7 Avenue de la Gare des Eaux-Vives, Genève View full schedule Go to station

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 21 bus Stops

Confignon Cressy • Confignon Berthet • Onex Vallet • Onex La Traille • Onex Salle Communale • Onex Galeries Du Loup • Onex Duret • Onex Gros-Chêne • Onex Marché • Petit-Lancy De-Ternier • Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert • Petit-Lancy Bossons • Petit-Lancy Les Esserts • Petit-Lancy • Petit-Lancy Pont-Rouge • Carouge Ge P+R Etoile • Carouge Ge Stade De Genève • Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge • Carouge Ge Marché • Carouge Ge Moraines • Carouge Ge Fontenette • Carouge Ge Val-D'Arve • Genève Bout-Du-Monde • Genève Crêts-De-Champel • Genève Clinique Générale • Genève Aubert • Genève Rieu • Genève Amandolier • Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare

List of 21 bus Streets

37e Chemin de Carabot • 15 Rue Edouard-Vallet • 43 Route De Loëx • Route de Loëx • 124 Route De Chancy • 8 Rue Des Bossons • 21 Rue des Bossons • 38 Avenue Du Gros-Chêne • Avenue des Grandes-Communes • Chemin Gérard-de-Ternier • 20 Avenue Des Morgines • 10a Avenue des Morgines • Avenue des Communes Réunies • 19 Chemin de la Station • 1 Rampe du Pont-Rouge • Carrefour de l'Etoile • Avenue Vibert • 36 Rue Saint-Victor • 22 Rue des Moraines • 31 Rue de Veyrier • 66 Route De Veyrier • 46 Avenue de Miremont • Avenue Louis-Aubert • 78 Route de Florissant • 66 Route De Malagnou • 25 Route De Chêne • 7 Avenue de la Gare des Eaux-Vives

21 bus Schedule

21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 21 bus route is Confignon Cressy and the last stop is Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare. 21 (Direction: Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 21 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.

21 near me

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Confignon Cressy‎→Genève-Eaux-Vives Gare Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More