21 Line
Bacaxá
Rio Lagos Transportes
Rio Lagos Transportes 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Bacaxá) has 56 stops departing from Ponto Final - Mombaça and ending at Ponto Final - Bacaxá (Horto).
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bacaxá (56 stops)
Ponto Final - Mombaça
Estrada Da Mombaça, 2
Estrada Da Mombaça, 2
Estrada Da Mombaça, 2
Estrada Da Mombaça, 2
Estrada Da Mombaça, 2
Estrada Da Mombaça, 10
Estrada Da Mombaça, 10
Estrada Da Mombaça, 1137
Estrada Da Mombaça, 954
Estrada Da Mombaça, 954
Estrada Da Mombaça, 974
Estrada Da Mombaça, 990
Estrada Da Mombaça, 1220
Rua José Theodoro, 985
Rua José Theodoro, 1856
Rua Aleixo Machado De Assis, 1233
Estr. Aleixo Machado
Rua Eduardo Galaxe, 100
Rua Eduardo Galaxe, 100
Avenida Jose Estima Filho, 5000
Rua João Catarino, 21
Rua João Catarino, 3035
Estr. De Bacaxá
Estr. De Bacaxá
Rua Laureano Alves, 656
Estrada Do Saco, 2a
Estrada De Santo Antonio, 13
Rua Santo Antonio, 1871
Estrada De Santo Antonio, 1902
Estrada Do Girau, 591
Rua João Vasconcelos, 537a
Travessa Lagoinha, 230-320
Avenida Oito De Maio, 1241
Avenida Oito De Maio, 1035
Avenida Oito De Maio, 729
Avenida Nossa Senhora De Nazareth
Orla De Saquarema | Fórum - Praça Do Bem Estar
Ponte De Saquarema
Avenida Saquarema, 430-564
Av. Saquarema | Rodoviária De Saquarema
Estrada Do Palmital, 1010-1014
Estrada Do Palmital, 1338
Mirante Do Morro Da Cruz (Sentido Bacaxá)
Avenida Saquarema, 1788
Rj-128, 2255
Avenida Saquarema, 2724
Avenida Saquarema, 3040
Avenida Saquarema | Garagem Da Rio Lagos (Sentido Bacaxá)
Avenida Saquarema, 3702
Avenida Saquarema, 4134
Estrada Do Palmital | Garagem Hd Turismo (Sentido Bacaxá)
Avenida Saquarema, 4002
Avenida Saquarema, 2066
Avenida Saquarema | Casa & Vídeo Bacaxá
Ponto Final - Bacaxá (Horto)
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 18:20 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Bacaxá Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bacaxá Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21 (Bacaxá) bus fare?
The Bacaxá (Bacaxá) bus fare is about R$3.95.
Does the Rio Lagos Transportes 21 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 18:20 | 290 - 340 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 110 - 210 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:00 | 110 - 210 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 110 - 210 |
Thu | 07:50 - 18:20 | 290 - 340 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:00 | 110 - 210 |
Sat | 07:50 - 18:30 | 120 - 300 |
Rio Lagos Transportes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Ponto Final - Mombaça), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Bacaxá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rio Lagos Transportes info now.
21 line bus fare
Rio Lagos Transportes 21 (Bacaxá) ride fare is about R$3.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rio Lagos Transportes’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rio Lagos Transportes’s official website.
21 (Rio Lagos Transportes)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Ponto Final - Mombaça and the last stop is Ponto Final - Bacaxá (Horto). 21 (Bacaxá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rio Lagos Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Bacaxá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Rio Lagos Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rio Lagos Transportes or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Rio Lagos Transportes and any bus, including line 21, in Rio de Janeiro Region
21 - Alternative Directions
Rio Lagos Transportes Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 24A - Saquarema - Ipitangas (Via Bacaxá)Saquarema - Ipitangas (Via Bacaxá)/ Schedule
- 15 - Saquarema - São Geraldo (Via Itaúna / Leigo)Saquarema - São Geraldo (Via Itaúna / Leigo)/ Schedule
- 10 - Bacaxá - Jaconé Rua 13 (Via Barra Nova)Bacaxá - Jaconé Rua 13 (Via Barra Nova)/ Schedule
- 20 - Bacaxá - Rio SecoBacaxá - Rio Seco/ Schedule
- 17 - Saquarema - Guarani (Via Itaúna / Leigo)Saquarema - Guarani (Via Itaúna / Leigo)/ Schedule
- 07 - Bacaxá - Jaconé (Circular - Via Barra Nova)Bacaxá - Jaconé (Circular - Via Barra Nova)/ Schedule
- 04 - Saquarema - Sampaio / QueijãoSaquarema - Sampaio / Queijão/ Schedule
- 01 - Saquarema - PalmitalSaquarema - Palmital/ Schedule
- 24 - Bacaxá - IpitangasBacaxá - Ipitangas/ Schedule
- 13 - Bacaxá - Barra Nova (Trevo)Bacaxá - Barra Nova (Trevo)/ Schedule
- 18 - Saquarema - Rio MoleSaquarema - Rio Mole/ Schedule
- 23 - Bacaxá - Vilatur (Via Água Branca)Bacaxá - Vilatur (Via Água Branca)/ Schedule
- 25 - Bacaxá - Engenho GrandeBacaxá - Engenho Grande/ Schedule
- 09 - Bacaxá - Jaconé Rua 13 (Via Praia)Bacaxá - Jaconé Rua 13 (Via Praia)/ Schedule
- 33 - Saquarema - Sampaio / PraçaSaquarema - Sampaio / Praça/ Schedule
- 08 - Bacaxá - Jaconé Rua 96 (Via Praia)Bacaxá - Jaconé Rua 96 (Via Praia)/ Schedule
- 42 - Bacaxá - Vilatur (Via Amaral Peixoto)Bacaxá - Vilatur (Via Amaral Peixoto)/ Schedule
- 37 - Saquarema - Bacaxá (Via Itaúna / Leigo)Saquarema - Bacaxá (Via Itaúna / Leigo)/ Schedule
- 34 - Bacaxá - SampaioBacaxá - Sampaio/ Schedule