21 Line
To Olympia Transit Center
Intercity Transit
Intercity Transit 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (To Olympia Transit Center) has 17 stops departing from Friendly Grove at 26th Ave and ending at Olympia Transit Center.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Olympia Transit Center (17 stops)
Friendly Grove at 26th Ave
26th Ave at Bethel St
Bethel St at Brandon Ct
Bethel St at Devon Ct
Bethel St at Miller Ave
Bethel St at Ethridge Ave
Bethel St at San Francisco Ave
Puget St at San Francisco Ave
Puget St at Leavenworth Ave
Puget St at Pine Ave
Puget St at Yew Ave
Puget St at Bigelow Ave
Puget St at Thurston Ave
State Ave at Eastside St
State Ave at East Bay Dr
State at Cherry
Olympia Transit Center
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 6:12 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 8:12 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the To Olympia Transit Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To Olympia Transit Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Intercity Transit 21 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:12 AM - 8:12 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 60 |
Mon | 8:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 30 |
Sat | 8:12 AM - 8:12 PM | 60 |
Intercity Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Friendly Grove at 26th Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (To Olympia Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Intercity Transit info now.
21 line bus fare
Intercity Transit 21 (To Olympia Transit Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Intercity Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Intercity Transit’s official website.
21 (Intercity Transit)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Friendly Grove at 26th Ave and the last stop is Olympia Transit Center. 21 (To Olympia Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Intercity Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (To Olympia Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Intercity Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Intercity Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Intercity Transit and any bus, including line 21, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
21 - Alternative Directions
Intercity Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 41 - The Evergreen State College/ Schedule
- 48 - Capital Mall/Evergreen/ Schedule
- 62A - Martin Way/Northeast Lacey/ Schedule
- 67 - Tri Lake/ Schedule
- 62B - Martin Way/The Meadows/ Schedule
- 45 - Conger/Capital Mall/ Schedule
- 47 - Capital Medical Center/ Schedule
- 65 - Hawks Prairie/ Schedule
- 66 - Ruddell Road/ Schedule
- 12 - West Tumwater/ Schedule
- 1/ONE - Martin Way Park & Ride / Capital Mall
- 620 - Olympia/512 P&R Express/ Schedule
- 94 - Boulevard Rd./Yelm/ Schedule
- 42 - Family Court/ Schedule
- 60 - St Peter Hospital/ Schedule
- 13 - East Tumwater/ Schedule
- 68 - Yelm Highway/Capital Mall/ Schedule
- 64 - College St/Amtrak/ Schedule