21 Line
Castagnole Capolinea
Mobilità di Marca
Mobilità di Marca 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Castagnole Capolinea) has 23 stops departing from FS Via Roma and ending at Castagnole Capolinea.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castagnole Capolinea (23 stops)
FS Via Roma
Via Roma Ponte San Martino
Via Cadorna
Piazza Vittoria
Piazza Pio X
Piazza Duomo
V.Fra Giocondo
V.Le Fra' Giocondo - Varco Caccianiga
V.Le Cairoli SS 40 Strada
V.Le Montegrappa 24
V.Le Montegrappa N.36
P.Le Pistoia
Via Feltrina Bar Graziano
Via Feltrina Bar Feltrina
Via Feltrina Biv. Castagnole
Strada Castagnole Monigo
Strada Castagnole Pizzeria
Strada Castagnole Fronte Stab. Osram
Strada Castagnole Fronte Deposito E.N.E
Strada Castagnole Cimitero Di Monigo
Strada Castagnole Case Miglioranza
Via Castagnole N.27
Castagnole Capolinea
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 19:46 on Sunday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Castagnole Capolinea Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castagnole Capolinea Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Mobilità di Marca 21 bus line run on Republic Day?
The 21 bus's operating hours on Republic Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:46 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:45 | 30 - 76 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:45 | 30 - 76 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:45 | 30 - 76 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:45 | 30 - 76 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:45 | 30 - 76 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:15 | 30 - 120 |
Mobilità di Marca bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from FS Via Roma), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Castagnole Capolinea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Mobilità di Marca info now.
21 line bus fare
Mobilità di Marca 21 (Castagnole Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Mobilità di Marca tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Mobilità di Marca’s official website.
21 (Mobilità di Marca)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is FS Via Roma and the last stop is Castagnole Capolinea. 21 (Castagnole Capolinea) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Mobilità di Marca suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Venice, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Castagnole Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Mobilità di Marca bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Mobilità di Marca or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Venice. The trip planner shows updated data for Mobilità di Marca and any bus, including line 21, in Venice
21 - Alternative Directions
Mobilità di Marca Lines in Venice
- 45 - Conegliano Linea 45/ Schedule
- 42 - Conegliano Linea 42/ Schedule
- 956 - CFP Lepido Rocco/ Schedule
- 10 - Treviso - Selvana - Carbonera - Pezzan/Mignagola/ Schedule
- 104 - Treviso - Oderzo - Motta di Livenza - Pramaggiore - Portogruaro/ Schedule
- 106 - (106a) Treviso - Istrana - Castelfranco (106b) Castelfranco - Cittadella - Vicenza/ Schedule
- 918 - Montebelluna FFSS - La Rosa Canina ( Pilastroni )/ Schedule
- 907 - Conegliano - Ferrera Scuole/ Schedule
- 513 - Castelfranco - Loreggiola - Loreggia - Resana - Castelminio - Campigo - Castelfranco/ Schedule
- 147 - Conegliano - Santa Maria - Ponte di Piave - Oderzo/ Schedule
- 153 - Conegliano - Caneva - Sacile/ Schedule
- 11 - Paese - P.le Pistoia - Stazione Fs/ Schedule
- 554 - Francenigo - Codognè - Bibano - Godega MB - Vittorio Veneto/ Schedule
- 919 - Treviso - Istituto Galilei Olmi Zona Industriale/ Schedule
- 102 - Treviso - Scandolara - Trebaseleghe/ Schedule
- 101 - (101a) Treviso - Scorzè - Noale (101b) Noale - Padova/ Schedule
- 120 - Treviso - Conegliano - Vittorio Veneto/ Schedule
- 143 - Conegliano - Fontanelle - Oderzo/ Schedule
- 390 - BIS: M.Fanno - Crevada/ Schedule
- 310 - Vittorio Veneto - Cappella Maggiore - Sacile (Via Sarmede/Mescolino)/ Schedule