211 Line
College Les Fontaines
TANGO
TANGO 211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 211 bus (College Les Fontaines) has 7 stops departing from Mas De La Pepiniere and ending at College Les Fontaines.
211 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: College Les Fontaines (7 stops)
Mas De La Pepiniere
Auriol
Rue Aires
Lombarde
Hesperides
Chemin Des Canaux
College Les Fontaines
211 FAQ
What time does the 211 bus start operating?
Services on the 211 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 211 bus stop working?
Services on the 211 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 211 bus arrive?
When does the College Les Fontaines bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College Les Fontaines bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TANGO 211 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 211 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 211 bus stop.
211 Bus Schedule
211 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TANGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 211 (from Mas De La Pepiniere), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 211 (College Les Fontaines) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TANGO info now.
211 line bus fare
TANGO 211 (College Les Fontaines) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TANGO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TANGO’s official website.
211 (TANGO)
The first stop of the 211 bus route is Mas De La Pepiniere and the last stop is College Les Fontaines. 211 (College Les Fontaines) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 211 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TANGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nimes, and helps to find the closest 211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 211 (College Les Fontaines) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 211 bus tracker or a live TANGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TANGO or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Nimes. The trip planner shows updated data for TANGO and any bus, including line 211, in Nimes
211 - Alternative Directions
TANGO Lines in Nimes
- 7 - VILLE ACTIVE - VALMY/ Schedule
- 8023 - DESSERTE DES ECOLES LA ROUVIERE / MONTIGNARGUES/ Schedule
- NMAR - NAVETTE MARCHE VALDEGOUR/ Schedule
- 43 - GENERAC - NIMES/ Schedule
- 101 - PISSEVIN - A. CAMUS - ROSTAND/ Schedule
- 230 - CAVEIRAC - COLLEGE DE CLARENSAC/ Schedule
- 42 - SAINT GILLES - CAISSARGUES - NIMES/ Schedule
- 41 - GARONS - CAISSARGUES - NIMES/ Schedule
- 21 - LEDENON - NIMES/ Schedule
- 220C - ST GILLES - COLLEGE JEAN VILAR/ Schedule
- 74 - GOELANDS - LAENNEC/ Schedule
- 33 - EXPRESS GARES/ Schedule
- 9 - ROUTE D'ALES - BOUILLARGUES/ROUTE D'ARLES/ Schedule
- 203A - POULX - COLLEGE LOU CASTELLAS/ Schedule
- 205 - MARGUERITTES - LYCEE AGRICOLE/ Schedule
- 61 - SAINT CHAPTES - NIMES/ Schedule
- 73 - MAS MICHEL - DAGUET/ Schedule
- 89 - NAVETTE CARREFOUR NIMES ETOILE/ Schedule
- T2 - CHU CAREMEAU - NIMES PALOMA/ Schedule