211 Line
Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad
PMPML
PMPML 211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 211 bus (Saswad) has 41 stops departing from Hadapsar Gadital and ending at Saswad.
Choose any of the 211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saswad (41 stops)
Hadapsar Gadital
Glyding Center Saswad Road
Satavwadi
Gondhalenagar
Satyapuram
I.B.M
Ganganagar Saswad Road
Bhekrainagar Depot
Suiba Mangal Karyalaya
Bhosale Garden Saswad Road
Power House Phursungi
Navlakha Godown
Mantarwadi
Shree Hotel Saswad Road
Devachi Uruli Phata
Bhadale Wasti Saswad Road
Datta Nagar Saswad Road
Jalindar Baug Wadki
10 Wa Mile Wadki
Metachem Company
Vijay Hotel
Wadki Nala
Sakal Office Wadki
Mile Dagad Kramank 19 Diveghat
Mile Dagad Kramank 21 Diveghat
Zendewadi
Zende Wasti
Jadhav Wasti
Kalewadi Saswad Road
Dhumewadi
I.T.I.Saswad Road
Katoba High School Dive
Dive Gaon
Pawarwadi
Jakat Naka Saswad
Kirloskar Company
Hivarkar Mala
Waghire College
S.T Stand Saswad
Police Chowky Saswad
Saswad
211 FAQ
What time does the 211 bus start operating?
Services on the 211 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 211 bus stop working?
Services on the 211 bus stop at 14:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 211 bus arrive?
When does the Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 211 (Saswad) bus fare?
The Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad (Saswad) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 211 bus stop.
211 Bus Schedule
211 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 14:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
Mon | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
Tue | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
Wed | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
Thu | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
Fri | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
Sat | 06:10 - 14:25 | 495 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 211 (from Hadapsar Gadital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 211 (Saswad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
211 line bus fare
PMPML 211 (Saswad) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
211 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 211 bus route is Hadapsar Gadital and the last stop is Saswad. 211 (Saswad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 211 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 211 (Saswad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 211 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 211, in Pune
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 166 - Pune Station - S.R.A Colony Vimannagar/ Schedule
- 292 - Katraj - Kalyan/ Schedule
- 258 - Neelanchal Society Susgaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 312 - Pune Station Depot - Chinchwad Gaon Via Y.C.M.Hospital/ Schedule
- 109 - Manapa Bhavan To Manapa Bhavan (Ring Route)/ Schedule
- 118A - Swargate - Suncity/ Schedule
- 326 - Pimpri Gaon - Chikhali (Patil Nagar) Via Kudalwadi/ Schedule
- 330 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 214 - Katraj - Sinhgad College/ Schedule
- 277 - Bhosari Terminal - Kothrud Depot/ Schedule
- 381 - Radha Chowk - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 324 - Bhosari Terminal - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 228 - Katraj - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 163 - Pune Station - Dhole Patil College Kharadi/ Schedule
- 67 - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 10 - Janata Vasahat (Aapla Chowk) - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 69 - Marketyard - Ghotawade Gaon/ Schedule
- 193 - Khamgaon Gada Modi - Uruli Kanchan/ Schedule
- 174 - Pune Station - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 2 ATAL - Swargate - Shivajinagar/ Schedule