2120 Line
Bjørndalssletta-Presteheia sk
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 2120 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2120 bus (Presteheia Skole) has 14 stops departing from Bjørndalssletta and ending at Statsarkivet.
2120 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 2120 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Presteheia Skole (14 stops)
Bjørndalssletta
Vigeveien
Kongsgård Ll
Vollevannet Øst
Fagerholt Industri
Fagerholt / Harald Gillesvei
Fagerholt Skole
Sunnivas Vei
Astrids Vei
Louises Vei
Kristins Vei
Bergtoras Vei
Borghilds Vei
Statsarkivet
2120 FAQ
What time does the 2120 bus start operating?
Services on the 2120 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 2120 bus stop working?
Services on the 2120 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 2120 bus arrive?
When does the Bjørndalssletta-Presteheia sk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bjørndalssletta-Presteheia sk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 2120 bus line run on Ascension Day, 17 May Constitution Day (1814) and Whit Sunday?
The 2120 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, 17 May Constitution Day (1814) and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2120 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2120 bus stop.
2120 bus Schedule
2120 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2120 (from Bjørndalssletta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2120 (Presteheia Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS info now.
2120 line bus fare
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 2120 (Presteheia Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS’s official website.
2120 (Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS)
The first stop of the 2120 bus route is Bjørndalssletta and the last stop is Statsarkivet. 2120 (Presteheia Skole) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 2120 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 2120 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2120 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2120 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2120 (Presteheia Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2120 bus tracker or a live Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS and any bus, including line 2120, in Norway
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Lines in Norway
- 1934 - Skolebusser Engesland/ Schedule
- 205 - Mandal-Tregde-Harkmark/ Schedule
- N40 - Nattbuss Høllen-Årosskogen/ Schedule
- 40 - Kristiansand - Ã…rosskogen/ Schedule
- 51 - Kvadraturen - Andøya/ Schedule
- 2108 - Høietun - Venneslahallen/ Schedule
- 223 - Byremo-Selandsdalen-Sveindal/ Schedule
- A3 - Søm-Kvadraturen
- 213 - Leirkjær-Spetteland-Holum/ Schedule
- 2101 - Vestbygda/Kile - Eikeland/ Schedule
- 2107 - Steinsland - Venneslahallen/ Schedule
- 590T - Skaugo-Kristiansand/ Schedule
- 131 - Telemark
- 204 - Taxus Mandal/ Schedule
- 200 - Kristiansand-Mandal-Farsund/ Schedule
- 414 - Konsmo - Byremo/ Schedule
- 883 - Tonstad - Øvre Sirdal
- M1 - Flekkerøy - Sørlandsparken/ Schedule
- M3 - Slettheia - Søm/ Schedule
- 1933 - Skolebusser Birkeland/Herefoss/ Schedule