216 Line
Etten-Leur
Bravo (Arriva)
Bravo (Arriva) 216 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 216 bus (Etten-Leur) has 14 stops departing from Prinsenbeek, Velsgoed and ending at Etten-Leur, Centrum.
Choose any of the 216 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Etten-Leur (14 stops)
Prinsenbeek, Velsgoed
Prinsenbeek, Markt
Prinsenbeek, Haverdijk
Prinsenbeek, Middenweg
Prinsenbeek, Vaandelstraat
Prinsenbeek, Moleneind
Prinsenbeek, Vianendreef
Prinsenbeek, Zanddreef
Etten-Leur, Lange Brugstraat
Etten-Leur, Concordialaan
Etten-Leur, Plantijnlaan
Etten-Leur, Het Anbarg
Etten-Leur, Station
Etten-Leur, Centrum
216 FAQ
What time does the 216 bus start operating?
Services on the 216 bus start at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 216 bus stop working?
Services on the 216 bus stop at 16:31 on Saturday.
What time does the 216 bus arrive?
When does the Etten-Leur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Etten-Leur Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 216 (Etten-Leur) bus fare?
The Etten-Leur (Etten-Leur) bus fare is €1.14 - €2.91.
Does the Bravo (Arriva) 216 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 216 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 216 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 216 bus stop.
216 bus Schedule
216 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:31 - 17:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:31 - 17:31 | 60 |
Tue | 07:31 - 17:31 | 60 |
Wed | 07:31 - 17:31 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:31 - 17:31 | 60 |
Sat | 09:31 - 16:31 | 60 |
Bravo (Arriva) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 216 (from Prinsenbeek, Velsgoed), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 216 (Etten-Leur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bravo (Arriva) info now.
216 line bus fare
Bravo (Arriva) 216 (Etten-Leur) ride fare is between €1.14 and €2.91. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bravo (Arriva)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bravo (Arriva)’s official website.
216 (Bravo (Arriva))
The first stop of the 216 bus route is Prinsenbeek, Velsgoed and the last stop is Etten-Leur, Centrum. 216 (Etten-Leur) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 216 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bravo (Arriva) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 216 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 216 bus to take on your trip.
Line 216 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 216 (Etten-Leur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 216 bus tracker or a live Bravo (Arriva) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bravo (Arriva) or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Bravo (Arriva) and any bus, including line 216, in Netherlands
216 - Alternative Directions
Bravo (Arriva) Lines in Netherlands
- 203 - Liempde - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 200 - Dinteloord via Heijningen - Fijnaart/ Schedule
- 132 - Breda - Baarle-Nassau/ Schedule
- 293 - Hilvarenbeek via Diessen - Bladel/ Schedule
- 117 - Breda via Zevenbergen - Fijnaart/ Schedule
- 119 - Breda via Prinsenbeek - Zevenbergen/ Schedule
- 214 - Anna Jacobapolder - Steenbergen/ Schedule
- 12 - Bravis Ziekenhuis - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 305 - Oss via Uden - Eindhoven/ Schedule
- 621 - 's-Hertogenbosch - Werkendam/ Schedule
- 219 - Zevenbergen - Etten-Leur/ Schedule
- 227 - Hank via Wijk en Aalburg - Waalwijk/ Schedule
- 221 - Almkerk via Giessen en Sleeuwijk - Almkerk/ Schedule
- 613 - Steenbergen - Wouw/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Breda | Centraal Station - Avans/Loevesteinstraat/ Schedule
- 90 - Oss - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 253 - Boerdonk - Veghel/ Schedule
- 242 - Hilvarenbeek via Diessen - Middelbeers/ Schedule
- 316 - Breda - Etten-Leur/ Schedule
- 231 - Waalwijk via 's-Gravenmoer - Rijen/ Schedule