216 Line
Mandal-Skjernøy-Tregde
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 216 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 216 bus (Ime 2, Skjernøy, Korr.Tregde/Harkmark) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Mandal Sentrum.
216 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 216 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ime 2, Skjernøy, Korr.Tregde/Harkmark (36 stops)
Mandal Sentrum
Gustav Vigelands Vei
Blomdalen Skole/Mandal Vgs.
Bryggegata/Sentrum
Malmø
Skinsnes
Orelunden
Kasperboden
Marnarkrysset
Almeveien
Olav Nilsens Plass
Vassmyra Skole
Jåbekk
Jåbekk Industri
Urdal
Homsvik
Skjernøysund
Bergenesveien
Kapellbakken
Valvik
Dyrstad Snuplass
Valvik
Kapellbakken
Bergenesveien
Skjernøysund
Homsvik
Urdal
Jåbekk Industri
Jåbekk
Ime 1
Marnarkrysset
Kasperboden
Orelunden
Skinsnes
Malmø
Mandal Sentrum
216 FAQ
What time does the 216 bus start operating?
Services on the 216 bus start at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 216 bus stop working?
Services on the 216 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 216 bus arrive?
When does the Mandal-Skjernøy-Tregde Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mandal-Skjernøy-Tregde Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 216 bus line run on Ascension Day, 17 May Constitution Day (1814) and Whit Sunday?
The 216 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, 17 May Constitution Day (1814) and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 216 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 216 bus stop.
216 bus Schedule
216 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:55 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 216 (from Mandal Sentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 216 (Ime 2, Skjernøy, Korr.Tregde/Harkmark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS info now.
216 line bus fare
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS 216 (Ime 2, Skjernøy, Korr.Tregde/Harkmark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS’s official website.
216 (Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS)
The first stop of the 216 bus route is Mandal Sentrum and the last stop is Mandal Sentrum. 216 (Ime 2, Skjernøy, Korr.Tregde/Harkmark) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 216 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 216 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 216 bus to take on your trip.
Line 216 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 216 (Ime 2, Skjernøy, Korr.Tregde/Harkmark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 216 bus tracker or a live Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS and any bus, including line 216, in Norway
216 - Alternative Directions
Agder Kollektivtrafikk AS Lines in Norway
- 2121 - Gimlekollen - Havlimyra sk/ Schedule
- 200 - Kristiansand-Mandal-Farsund/ Schedule
- 217 - Mandal - Møll - Dølebru/ Schedule
- 215 - Mandal-Harkmark-Dal/ Schedule
- 238 - Lista-Farsund-Lyngdal/ Schedule
- 2137 - Tveit - Ve skole/ Schedule
- 35 - Kristiansand - Brattvollsheia/ Schedule
- 2119 - Andøya - Sjøstrand skole/ Schedule
- 32 - Kvadraturen - Høietun/ Schedule
- 1933 - Skolebusser Birkeland/Herefoss/ Schedule
- 1966 - Skolebusser Gjerstad/ Schedule
- N45 - Nattbuss Songdalen/ Schedule
- 1934 - Skolebusser Engesland/ Schedule
- 253 - Liknes - Kvinlog/ Schedule
- 2118 - Bråvann - Voiebyen skole/ Schedule
- A3 - Søm-Kvadraturen
- 224 - Farsund-Lista-Farsund-Lyngdal/ Schedule
- N1 - Kvadraturen-Flekkerøy/ Schedule
- 1909 - Skolebusser Dahlske vgs
- 36 - Birkeland-Tveit-Kristiansand/ Schedule