217 Line
Collège Mistral
ENVIA
ENVIA 217 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (Collège Mistral) has 28 stops departing from Ilon and ending at College Mistral.
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Collège Mistral (28 stops)
Ilon
Serrailler
Goudègues
Simon Bon
Rives Altes
Mas Piston
Ganteaume
Ecole Primaire Daudet Raphèle
Avenue De Provence
Raphèle Centre
Raphèle Eglise
La Bienheureuse
Balarin
Cabane De La Lune
Mas Blanc
Moulin De Magnan
Petit Mandon - Rte Eyguières
Champ De Tir
Villevieille
Vert Village
La Crau
Hermite
Wisbech
Victor Hugo
Collège Van Gogh
Croisière
E. Combes
College Mistral
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the Collège Mistral bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collège Mistral bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ENVIA 217 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 217 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 Bus Schedule
217 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 07:55 | 55 |
Tue | 07:00 - 07:55 | 55 |
Wed | 07:00 - 07:55 | 55 |
Thu | 07:00 - 07:55 | 55 |
Fri | 07:00 - 07:55 | 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ENVIA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from Ilon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (Collège Mistral) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ENVIA info now.
217 line bus fare
ENVIA 217 (Collège Mistral) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ENVIA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ENVIA’s official website.
217 (ENVIA)
The first stop of the 217 bus route is Ilon and the last stop is College Mistral. 217 (Collège Mistral) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 217 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ENVIA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 217 (Collège Mistral) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live ENVIA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ENVIA or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for ENVIA and any bus, including line 217, in Marseille
217 - Alternative Directions
ENVIA Lines in Marseille
- 230 - 230 - Saliers <> Le Paty <> Albaron/ Schedule
- 1 - 1 - Gare SNCF <> Barriol/ Schedule
- 12 - 12 - Barriol <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- 227 - 227 - Arles <> Tarascon <> Beaucaire/ Schedule
- A40 - AGGLO 40 - Tarascon Gare SNCF <> Boulbon <> St Pierre de Mézoargues/ Schedule
- A - A - Parking des Minimes <> Cirque Romain/ Schedule
- 4 - 4 - C.C La Plaine Montmajour <> Tournesol/ Schedule
- A30 - AGGLO 30 - St Martin de Crau Piscine <> Arles Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- A10 - AGGLO 10 - Salin de Giraud Camargue <> Arles Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 220 - 220 - Saint Martin de Crau <> Arles/ Schedule
- 6 - 6 - Pont Van Gogh <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- 223 - 223 - Salin de Giraud <> Port St Louis/ Schedule
- 215 - 215 - Moules Interne/ Schedule
- 5 - 5 - Saint Pierre <> Piscine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- T - T - La Tarasque <> ZAC du Roubian/ Schedule
- 212 - 212 - St Martin de Crau Interne/ Schedule
- 2 - 2 - Hôpital <> C.C La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- 222 - 222 - Tarascon Interne/ Schedule
- 221 - 221 - Tarascon <> Arles/ Schedule