A20 Line
Gare Sncf
ENVIA
ENVIA A20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A20 bus (Gare Sncf) has 15 stops departing from Gare De Tarascon and ending at Gare Sncf.
Choose any of the A20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare Sncf (15 stops)
Gare De Tarascon
V. Hugo
Viaduc
Lycée Alphonse Daudet
St Gabriel
Signoret
Libération
Piscine Montmajour
Jou
Lamour
Laennec
Saxy
Stalingrad
Gorodiche
Gare Sncf
A20 FAQ
What time does the A20 bus start operating?
Services on the A20 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A20 bus stop working?
Services on the A20 bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A20 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Sncf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Sncf bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ENVIA A20 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The A20 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A20 bus stop.
A20 Bus Schedule
A20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 - 16:00 | 60 - 72 |
Tue | 08:30 - 16:00 | 60 - 72 |
Wed | 08:30 - 18:00 | 60 - 87 |
Thu | 08:30 - 16:00 | 60 - 72 |
Fri | 08:30 - 16:00 | 60 - 72 |
Sat | 08:30 - 18:00 | 60 - 87 |
ENVIA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A20 (from Gare De Tarascon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A20 (Gare Sncf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ENVIA info now.
A20 line bus fare
ENVIA A20 (Gare Sncf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ENVIA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ENVIA’s official website.
A20 (ENVIA)
The first stop of the A20 bus route is Gare De Tarascon and the last stop is Gare Sncf. A20 (Gare Sncf) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: A20 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ENVIA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest A20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A20 bus to take on your trip.
Line A20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A20 (Gare Sncf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A20 bus tracker or a live ENVIA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ENVIA or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for ENVIA and any bus, including line A20, in Marseille
A20 - Alternative Directions
ENVIA Lines in Marseille
- 5 - 5 - Saint Pierre <> Piscine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- 3 - 3 - Gimeaux <> La Crau/ Schedule
- 4 - 4 - C.C La Plaine Montmajour <> Tournesol/ Schedule
- 212 - 212 - St Martin de Crau Interne/ Schedule
- A10 - AGGLO 10 - Salin de Giraud Camargue <> Arles Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 211 - 211 - Gageron <> Arles/ Schedule
- 221 - 221 - Tarascon <> Arles/ Schedule
- 2 - 2 - Hôpital <> C.C La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- A50 - AGGLO 50 - Stes Maries de la Mer - Les Massoucles <> Arles - Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 219 - 219 - Salin de Giraud <> Arles/ Schedule
- A30 - AGGLO 30 - St Martin de Crau Piscine <> Arles Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 1 - 1 - Gare SNCF <> Barriol/ Schedule
- 12 - 12 - Barriol <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule
- A40 - AGGLO 40 - Tarascon Gare SNCF <> Boulbon <> St Pierre de Mézoargues/ Schedule
- 222 - 222 - Tarascon Interne/ Schedule
- 227 - 227 - Arles <> Tarascon <> Beaucaire/ Schedule
- 230 - 230 - Saliers <> Le Paty <> Albaron/ Schedule
- 223 - 223 - Salin de Giraud <> Port St Louis/ Schedule
- 6 - 6 - Pont Van Gogh <> CC La Plaine de Montmajour/ Schedule