Foresta Line
SASA
SASA 217 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (Foresta) has 14 stops departing from Merano Stazione/Bahnhof Meran (Banchina F) and ending at Foresta/Forst.
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Foresta (14 stops)
Merano Stazione/Bahnhof Meran (Banchina F)
Merano, Kaiserhof/Meran, Kaiserhof
Merano Via Otto Huber/Meran Otto-Huber-Straße
Merano, Via Delle Corse/Meran, Rennweg
Merano Bivio Via Alpini/Meran Abzw. Alpinistraße
Merano, Vecchio Ospedale/Meran, Altes Krankenhaus
Merano, Via Goethe/Meran, Goethstraße
Merano Lackner/Meran Lackner
Lagundo, Wiesenhof/Algund, Wiesenhof
Lagundo C. Commerciale/Algung Einkaufszentrum
Lagundo, Stazione Di Lagundo/Algung Bahnhof
Lagundo, Via Weingartner/Algund, Weingartnerstraße
Lagundo Cervo/Algung Hirschenwirt
Foresta/Forst
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the Foresta Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Foresta Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 bus Schedule
217 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:10 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:10 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:10 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:10 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:10 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:10 | 25 - 60 |
SASA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from Merano Stazione/Bahnhof Meran (Banchina F)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (Foresta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SASA info now.
217 line bus fare
SASA 217 (Foresta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SASA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SASA’s official website.
217 (SASA)
The first stop of the 217 bus route is Merano Stazione/Bahnhof Meran (Banchina F) and the last stop is Foresta/Forst. 217 (Foresta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 217 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SASA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 217 (Foresta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live SASA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SASA or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for SASA and any bus, including line 217, in Trento
217 - Alternative Directions
SASA Lines in Trento
- 216 - Vilpiano-Nalles-Prissiano-Tesimo-Lana/ Schedule
- 210 - Merano-Sinigo-Lana Z.I.-Lana / Stazione di Lana-Postal/ Schedule
- 132 - Bolzano-Appiano-Caldaro/ Schedule
- 120-S - Bolzano-Ora-Egna-Salorno (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 156-S - Bolzano-S. Genesio (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 237 - Merano-Lagundo-Plars di Sopra/Moarhöfe/ Schedule
- 248 BZ - 248/ Schedule
- 1 ME - 1/ Schedule
- N301 - Nightliner Bressanone-Bolzano/ Schedule
- 241-S - Corvara-Stulles-Moso (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 246-S - Senale-Passo Palade-Lana-Merano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- N136 - Nightliner Termeno-Caldaro-Appiano-Bolzano/ Schedule
- 157-S - Bolzano-Avigna (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 8 BZ - 8/ Schedule
- 204-S - Merano-Avelengo-Verano-Meltina-Terlano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 240 - Val Passiria-Merano/ Schedule
- N251 - Nightliner Merano-Silandro/ Schedule
- 6 BZ - 6/ Schedule
- 204 - Avelengo-Verano-Meltina-Terlano-Bolzano/ Schedule