1 ME Line
- Trauttmansdorff ↔ S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt
SASA
SASA 1 ME bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 ME bus (- Trauttmansdorff→S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt) has 21 stops departing from - Trauttmansdorff and ending at S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt.
Choose any of the 1 ME bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: - Trauttmansdorff→S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt (21 stops)
- Trauttmansdorff
Campo Sportivo Lahn - Sportplatz Lahn
Via Planta - Plantastr.
Via Ivigna - Ifingerstr.
- Rundegg
Piazza Fontana - Brunnenplatz
Parco Schiller - Schillerpark
Clinica S. Anna - St.-Anna-Klinik
Bivio Via Winkel - Abzw. Winkelweg
- Plankenstein
Piazza Teatro - Theaterplatz
Via Otto Huber - Otto Huber Str.
- Kaiserhof
Stazione Merano - Bhf Meran
Azienda Energetica - Etschwerke
- Lackner
Via S. Giuseppe - St. Josef Str.
Cimitero - Friedhof
Via Foro Boario - Viehmarktstr.
Combi
S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt
1 ME FAQ
What time does the 1 ME bus start operating?
Services on the 1 ME bus start at 20:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 ME bus stop working?
Services on the 1 ME bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 ME bus arrive?
When does the - Trauttmansdorff ↔ S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the - Trauttmansdorff ↔ S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 ME bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 ME bus stop.
1 ME bus Schedule
1 ME bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 20:35 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:35 - 21:15 | 40 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SASA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 ME (from - Trauttmansdorff), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 ME (- Trauttmansdorff→S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SASA info now.
1 ME line bus fare
SASA 1 ME (- Trauttmansdorff→S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SASA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SASA’s official website.
1 ME (SASA)
The first stop of the 1 ME bus route is - Trauttmansdorff and the last stop is S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt. 1 ME (- Trauttmansdorff→S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 1 ME has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SASA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest 1 ME bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 ME bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 ME Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 ME (- Trauttmansdorff→S. Maria Assunta - Maria Himmelfahrt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 ME bus tracker or a live SASA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SASA or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for SASA and any bus, including line 1 ME, in Trento
SASA Lines in Trento
- 11 BZ - 11/ Schedule
- 2 ME - 2/ Schedule
- N165 - Nightliner Renon-Bolzano/ Schedule
- 183 BZ - 183/ Schedule
- 241 - Corvara-Stulles-Moso/ Schedule
- 150 - Bolzano-Sarentino-Laste/ Schedule
- 166 - Funivia Corno del Renon-Collalbo
- 136 - Linea Serale Oltradige: Termeno-Caldaro-Appiano-Bolzano/ Schedule
- 152-S - Valdurna-S. Martino-Sarentino-Bolzano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 217 - Merano-Foresta/ Schedule
- 246 - Fondo-Passo Palade-Lana-Merano/ Schedule
- 6 BZ - 6/ Schedule
- 7A BZ - 7A/ Schedule
- 1 BZ - 1/ Schedule
- 131-S - Oltradige Express: Caldaro-Appiano-Bolzano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 239 - Passo Giovo-Valtina-S.Leonardo/ Schedule
- 6 ME - 6/ Schedule
- 156 - Bolzano-S. Genesio/ Schedule
- N240 - Nightliner Passiria-Merano/ Schedule