219 Line
Poederlee - Lichtaart - Herentals - Vorselaar
De Lijn
De Lijn 219 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1) has 27 stops departing from Poederlee Lichtaartsesteenweg and ending at Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1.
219 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1 (27 stops)
Poederlee Lichtaartsesteenweg
Poederlee Heerle
Lichtaart Station
Lichtaart Achterlee
Lichtaart Hoebenschot
Lichtaart Kapelhof
Lichtaart Gemeentestraat
Lichtaart Kattenhagenstraat
Lichtaart Olensteenweg
Lichtaart Snepkenshof
Herentals Schoutenlaan
Herentals Kerkhof
Herentals Az Sint-Elisabeth
Herentals Belgiëlaan
Herentals Station Perron 8
Herentals Belgiëlaan
Herentals Az Sint-Elisabeth
Herentals Netepark
Herentals Bosdreef
Herentals Watervoort
Herentals Poederleeseweg
Vorselaar Doornboom
Vorselaar Kweek
Vorselaar Proosthoevebaan
Vorselaar Voetbalterrein
Vorselaar Dorp
Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Poederlee - Lichtaart - Herentals - Vorselaar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poederlee - Lichtaart - Herentals - Vorselaar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 Bus Schedule
219 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:22 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:22 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Poederlee Lichtaartsesteenweg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
219 line bus fare
De Lijn 219 (Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
219 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Poederlee Lichtaartsesteenweg and the last stop is Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1. 219 (Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 219 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Vorselaar Van Roeyinstituut Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 219, in Belgium
219 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 351 - Lummen - Genenbos - Beringen-Mijn/ Schedule
- 163 - Roosdaal - Lennik - Halle/ Schedule
- 601 - St Job Kristus Koning - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule
- 103 - Bilzen - Rijkhoven - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 355 - Herk-de-Stad - Schulen - Lummen/ Schedule
- R70 - Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 465 - Houthalen - Zolder - Zonhoven - Genk/ Schedule
- N1 - Hever - Haacht - Herent - Leuven - Kessel-Lo/ Schedule
- N4 - Kortenberg - Leuven - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 15 - Diest - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 443 - Sint Job - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 541 - Moorslede - Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 63 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 922 - Lauw - Rutten - Koninksem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 476 - Heers - Borgloon - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 459 - Ravels - Weelde - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 834 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Leerne-Lotenhulle/ Schedule
- 311 - Brugge-Zerkegem-Bekegem-Westkerke-Gistel/ Schedule