219 Line
Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 219 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro) is a circular line with 83 stops departing from Ponto Conjunto Augusto Montenegro.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro (83 stops)
Ponto Conjunto Augusto Montenegro
Rua Dos Milagres, 156 B/C
Rua Dos Milagres, 248 B/C
Travessa Jacobina, 1 B/C
Rua Doutora Marta Cunha, 681 B/C
Igreja Santa Clara De Assis B/C
Escola Estadual Professor José Ribamar Da Costa B/C
Acesso Rua Santanópolis B/C
Rua Tapinamata, 15 B/C
Rua Nordestina, 321-423
Avenida Vera Cruz, 621-667 B/C
C.M.E.I. Professora Diedre Gama Machado B/C
Avenida Vera Cruz, 37 B/C
Garagem Via Verde Transportes Coletivos
Acesso Travessa Pedro Caetano B/C
Acesso Rua Carlos Zéfiro B/C
Avenida Laguna, 2110 B/C
Rotatória Do Planalto B/C
Acesso Rua Felismino Cabral De Vasconcelos B/C
Caixa Econômica - Agência Planalto B/C
Rua João Paulo I, 1025 B/C
Drogaria Santo Remédio B/C
Ótica Veja B/C
Fundação Bradesco B/C
Baratão Da Carne B/C
Feira Coberta Alvorada I B/C
Tecidos Queiroz B/C
Igreja Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora B/C
Acesso Rua Isaura Barroncas B/C
S.P.A. Alvorada B/C
Miss Modas B/C
Kartódromo/Pipódromo
Delegacia Geral/Sambódromo B/C
Pedro Teixeira/Hemoam B/C - Integração Tarifada
Chapada B/C - Integração Tarifada
Tocantins B/C - Integração Tarifada
Bilhares B/C - Integração Tarifada
São Jorge ➋ B/C - Integração Gratuita
Olímpico B/C - Integração Tarifada
Terminal 1 - Plataforma A - Desembarque
Colégio Militar De Manaus
Terminal Matriz - Plataforma Verde (Centro-Oeste)
Edifício Ajuricaba
Acesso Colégio Santa Dorotéia
Sebrae
Terminal 1 - Plataforma B - ⓫ Sentido Bairro
Olímpico C/B - Integração Tarifada
São Jorge ➌ C/B - Integração Gratuita
Bilhares C/B - Integração Tarifada
Tocantins C/B - Integração Tarifada
Chapada C/B - Integração Tarifada
Pedro Teixeira/Hemoam C/B - Integração Tarifada
Arena ➌ Sentido Bairro - Integração Gratuita
Arena Amadeu Teixeira C/B
Acesso Praça Do Conjunto De Flores 2 C/B
S.P.A. Alvorada C/B
Acesso Rua Isaura Barroncas C/B
Drogaria Normandão C/B
Igreja Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora C/B
Loja Dezoitão C/B
Feira Coberta Alvorada I C/B
Baratão Da Carne C/B
Hiperatacado Atack Alvorada C/B
Rua João Paulo I, 355 C/B
Lojas Tvlar C/B
Rua João Paulo I, 1026 C/B
Caixa Econômica - Agência Planalto C/B
Acesso Avenida Amsterdã C/B
Acesso Rotatória Do Planalto C/B
Acesso Travessa Antônio Balbino
Posto Atem Souza
Avenida Vera Cruz, 76 C/B
Avenida Vera Cruz, 21 C/B
C.M.E.I. Professora Diedre Gama Machado C/B
Avenida Vera Cruz, 640-668 C/B
Rua Canaçari, 102 C/B
Rua Nordestina, 128 C/B
Escola Estadual Professor José Ribamar Da Costa C/B
Igreja Santa Clara De Assis C/B
Travessa Jacobina, 2 C/B
Rua Dos Milagres, 313 C/B
Rua Dos Milagres, 247 C/B
Ponto Conjunto Augusto Montenegro
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 Bus Schedule
219 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:05 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 26 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 26 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 26 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 26 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 26 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:05 | 20 - 40 |
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Ponto Conjunto Augusto Montenegro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via Verde Transportes Coletivos info now.
219 line bus fare
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 219 (Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via Verde Transportes Coletivos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via Verde Transportes Coletivos’s official website.
219 (Via Verde Transportes Coletivos)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Ponto Conjunto Augusto Montenegro and the last stop is Ponto Conjunto Augusto Montenegro. 219 (Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 219 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via Verde Transportes Coletivos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Manaus, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Conjunto Augusto Montenegro ⇆ Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live Via Verde Transportes Coletivos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Manaus. The trip planner shows updated data for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos and any bus, including line 219, in Manaus
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Lines in Manaus
- 118 - Santo Agostinho - São Jorge - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 019 - Vila Marinho - Compensa - Estação São Jorge/ Schedule
- 223 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Dom Pedro - Centro/ Schedule
- A025 - Conjunto Ajuricaba - Estação Santos Dumont - Colônia Terra Nova/ Schedule
- A222 - Conjunto Promorar - Alvorada - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 612 - Japiim - Petrópolis - Terminal 2 - Centro/ Schedule
- 207 - Redenção - Dom Pedro - Centro/ Schedule
- 110 - Compensa (Via Av. Brasil) - Centro - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- A210 - Redenção - Conjunto Santa Bárbara - Estação Santos Dumont/ Schedule
- 221 - Nova Esperança - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 122 - Santo Agostinho - Adrianópolis - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 128 - Santo Agostinho - Alvorada - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 216 - Lírio do Vale - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- A200 - Dom Pedro - Conjunto Promorar - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 102 - Vila da Prata - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- 211 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 216 - Lírio do Vale - Shopping Ponta Negra - Estação São Jorge/ Schedule
- 101 - São Raimundo - Glória - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 119 - Compensa - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule