111 Line
Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 111 bus (Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro) is a circular line with 32 stops departing from Ponto Bairro Santo Antônio.
Choose any of the 111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro (32 stops)
Ponto Bairro Santo Antônio
Rua Raul De Azevedo, 317 B/C
Rua Raul De Azevedo, 503-609 B/C
Rua Raul De Azevedo, 1010 A B/C
Rua Padre Francisco, 424 B/C
Rua Padre Francisco, 302 B/C
Rua Miguel Ribas, 998 B/C
Rua Comandante Vicente Da Cruz, 593 B/C
Escola Estadual Governador Melo E Póvoas B/C
U.B.S. Homero De Miranda Leão C/B
U.B.S. Homero De Miranda Leão B/C
Acesso Rua Walter Rayol B/C
Acesso Viaduto Governador Álvaro Maia B/C
Terminal 1 - Plataforma A - Desembarque
Atlético Rio Negro Clube
Colégio Militar De Manaus
Terminal Matriz - Plataforma Turquesa (Oeste)
Acesso Colégio Santa Dorotéia
Sebrae
Terminal 1 - Plataforma B - ➓ Sentido Bairro
Acesso Av. Brasil C/B
Acesso Centro De Convivência Magdalena Arce Daou
Rua Santo Antônio, 130 C/B
Rua Comendador J. G. Araújo, 178-218 C/B
Rua Comendador J. G. Araújo, 594-650 C/B
Rua Comandante Vicente Da Cruz, 700-930 C/B
Rua Padre Francisco, 80 C/B
Rua Padre Francisco, 302 C/B
Rua Raul De Azevedo, 774-830 C/B
Rua Raul De Azevedo, 504 C/B
Rua Raul De Azevedo, 284-392 C/B
Ponto Bairro Santo Antônio
111 FAQ
What time does the 111 bus start operating?
Services on the 111 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 111 bus stop working?
Services on the 111 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 111 bus arrive?
When does the Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 111 bus stop.
111 Bus Schedule
111 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 25 - 50 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 18 - 46 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 18 - 46 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 18 - 46 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 18 - 46 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 18 - 46 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 - 43 |
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 111 (from Ponto Bairro Santo Antônio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 111 (Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via Verde Transportes Coletivos info now.
111 line bus fare
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos 111 (Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via Verde Transportes Coletivos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via Verde Transportes Coletivos’s official website.
111 (Via Verde Transportes Coletivos)
The first stop of the 111 bus route is Ponto Bairro Santo Antônio and the last stop is Ponto Bairro Santo Antônio. 111 (Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 111 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via Verde Transportes Coletivos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Manaus, and helps to find the closest 111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 111 bus to take on your trip.
Line 111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 111 (Santo Antônio ⇆ Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 111 bus tracker or a live Via Verde Transportes Coletivos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Manaus. The trip planner shows updated data for Via Verde Transportes Coletivos and any bus, including line 111, in Manaus
Via Verde Transportes Coletivos Lines in Manaus
- 010 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Terminal 2 - Educandos/ Schedule
- 116 - Compensa - Terminais 1 e 2 (Via Praça da Saudade)/ Schedule
- A025 - Conjunto Ajuricaba - Estação Santos Dumont - Colônia Terra Nova/ Schedule
- 123 - Santo Agostinho - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 110 - Compensa (Via Av. Brasil) - Centro - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 122 - Santo Agostinho - Adrianópolis - Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 227 - Conjunto Vista Bela - Alvorada - Centro/ Schedule
- 216 - Lírio do Vale - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- 112 - Santo Antônio - Aparecida - Centro/ Schedule
- 102 - Vila da Prata - Terminal 1 - Praça da Saudade/ Schedule
- 121 - Vila Marinho - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- A036 - Santo Agostinho - Av. Pedro Teixeira - Estação Arena/ Schedule
- 008 - Compensa - São José - Terminal 5/ Schedule
- 100 - São Raimundo - Terminal 1 - Parque 10/ Schedule
- 129 - Vila Marinho - Centro - Terminal 2 (Via Educandos)/ Schedule
- 211 - Conjunto Augusto Montenegro - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 216 - Lírio do Vale - Shopping Ponta Negra - Estação São Jorge/ Schedule
- 101 - São Raimundo - Glória - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 119 - Compensa - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule
- 127 - Santo Agostinho - Av. Brasil - Terminal 1 - Centro/ Schedule