21I Line
Piazza Aldo Moro
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 21I Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21I bus (Piazza Aldo Moro) has 12 stops departing from Ponte Di Ferro E and ending at Piazza Aldo Moro.
21I bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 21I bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Aldo Moro (12 stops)
Ponte Di Ferro E
Sdriscia
Sdriscia Strada Ponte Di Ferro 1
La Sdriscia Sotto Cornia
Colmata Nord
Gagno Ovest
Poggetto Centro Ovest
Poggetto Alto Ovest
Cotone
Villaggio Scolastico Sud
Scuola Elementare Perticale
Piazza Aldo Moro
21I FAQ
What time does the 21I bus start operating?
Services on the 21I bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21I bus stop working?
Services on the 21I bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21I bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Aldo Moro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Aldo Moro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21I bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21I bus stop.
21I Bus Schedule
21I bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21I (from Ponte Di Ferro E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21I (Piazza Aldo Moro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Livorno e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
21I line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 21I (Piazza Aldo Moro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Livorno e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
21I (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 21I bus route is Ponte Di Ferro E and the last stop is Piazza Aldo Moro. 21I (Piazza Aldo Moro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21I has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 21I bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21I bus to take on your trip.
Line 21I Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21I (Piazza Aldo Moro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21I bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 21I, in Florence
21I - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 02A - Porto-Piombino-Campiglia FS/ Schedule
- 4 - Portoferraio - Albereto - Antiche Saline/ Schedule
- 015 - Piombino-Poggio All'agnello-Caldanelle/ Schedule
- 019 - San Vincenzo-Sp. Principessa-Piombino/ Schedule
- 014 - Cecina-Sassetta-Monteverdi-Canneto/ Schedule
- 6 - Portoferraio - Viticcio - Biodola/ Schedule
- 5 - La Rosa - Stadio - Matteotti - Grande - Stazione M.ma/ Schedule
- 17 - Casa-Scuola Per Istituti Superiori
- 14 - Linea Scolastica Elementari Solvay - Poggi Paoli
- 121 - Portoferraio - Marciana Marina - Marciana - Pomonte/ Schedule
- 6 - Libertà - Palazzaccio - Ospedale - LibertÃ/ Schedule
- 011 - Piombino-San Vincenzo-Donoratico-Sassetta
- 8 - Circolare Notturna Molo Gallo - Del Buono - Zambelli - Molo Gallo/ Schedule
- 027 - San Carlo-San Vincenzo/ Schedule
- 21D - Linea Urbana 3n Piombino/ Schedule
- 26P - Scuole Riotorto/ Schedule
- 115 - Cecina - California - Marina Di Bibbona/ Schedule
- 7 - Rosignano Solvay - Vada - Mazzanta
- 118 - Portoferraio-Bagnaia-Lacona
- 109 - Rosignano Marittimo - Rosignano Solvay - Cecina