21N Line
Langholt (Pindskæret) - Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb)
NT
NT 21N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21N bus (Godthåb) has 57 stops departing from Langholt (Pindskæret) and ending at Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb).
Choose any of the 21N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Godthåb (57 stops)
Langholt (Pindskæret)
Pindskæret (Langholt)
Horsensvej (Horsensvej / Langholt)
Gravsholtvej (Vestvej / Langholt)
Langholt Rideskole (Vestvej / Langholt)
Attrupvej (Vodskovvej / Vodskov)
Hüttel-Sørensens Vej (Vodskovvej)
Vodskov Bolighus (Vodskovvej / Vodskov)
Gl. Vodskovvej (Tingvej / Vodskov)
Den Røde Gårds Vej (Tingvej / Vodskov)
Tidselbakken (Vodskov Kirkevej / Vodskov
Vodskov Skole (Kirkevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Kirkevej (Langbrokrovej / Vodskov)
Wild Westvej (Kirkevej / Vodskov)
Vodskov Brugs (Vodskovvej / Vodskov)
Engholm
Kvickly (Loftbrovej / Nørresundby)
Bøgildsmindevej (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Gl. Høvej (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Virkelyst (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Brixlund (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Ø. Fælledvej (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Nr. Uttrup Kirke (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Nr. Uttrup Torv (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
P. Larsens Vej (Hjørringvej / Nørresundby)
Lerumbakken (Østergade / Nørresundby)
Zieglersvej (Østergade / Nørresundby)
Østerbrogade (Nørresundby)
Jomfru Ane Gade (Borgergade / Aalborg)
Nytorv (Østeraagade / Aalborg)
Aalborg St. (Område B / Kennedy Arkaden)
Sygehus Syd (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Skipperen (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Provstejorden (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Firkløvervej (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Mariendal Mølle (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Sofiendal Skole (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Stationsmestervej (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Dyrskuevej (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Bilka (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Hjortevej (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Ikea (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Atletikvej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Marathonvej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Skipper Clements Vej ( Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Skolevej (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Station (Hobrovej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Torv (Godthåbsvej / Svenstrup)
Sjællandsvej (Godthåbsvej / Svenstrup)
Lobovej (Godthåbsvej / Svenstrup)
Langdyssen (Godthåbsvej / Svenstrup)
Svenstrup Skolesti (Aalborg Kommune)
Midgården (Runesvinget / Svenstrup)
Danagården ( Runesvinget / Svenstrup)
Zincksvej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Svenstrup)
Ericavej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb)
Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb)
21N FAQ
What time does the 21N bus start operating?
Services on the 21N bus start at 00:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21N bus stop working?
Services on the 21N bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21N bus arrive?
When does the Langholt (Pindskæret) - Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Langholt (Pindskæret) - Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 21N bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 21N bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 21N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21N bus stop.
21N bus Schedule
21N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:24 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:24 - 23:15 | 68 |
Mon | 00:24 - 23:15 | 1371 |
Tue | 00:24 - 23:15 | 1371 |
Wed | 00:24 - 23:15 | 1371 |
Thu | 00:24 - 23:15 | 68 |
Fri | 00:24 - 23:15 | 1371 |
Sat | 00:24 - 23:15 | 68 |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21N (from Langholt (Pindskæret)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21N (Godthåb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
21N line bus fare
NT 21N (Godthåb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
21N (NT)
The first stop of the 21N bus route is Langholt (Pindskæret) and the last stop is Engblommevej (Ridemandsmøllevej / Godthåb). 21N (Godthåb) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21N has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 21N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21N bus to take on your trip.
Line 21N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21N (Godthåb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21N bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 21N, in Denmark
21N - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 87 - Lendum Kirke (Søndergade / Lendum) - Hjørring St./ Schedule
- 325 - Thylejren (Gl. Aalborgvej / Thisted Kommune) - Hannæsskolen Vesløs (Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 234 - Hadsund Busterminal - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade)/ Schedule
- 646 - Jerslev (Voldgade / Brønderslev Kommune) - Brønderslev Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 278 - Enebærvej (Hørby / Hjørringvej / Fr.havn Komm.) - Dronninglund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 701 - Morsø Gymnasium (Morsø Kommune) - Sejerslev (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 271 - Nørresundby Gymnasium - Pandrup Torv (Bredgade / Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 448 - Astrup (Mariagerfjord Kommune) - Arden Skole / Hal (Hvarrevej/ Arden)/ Schedule
- 461 - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager) - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 312 - Thisted St. - Thisted St./ Schedule
- 617 - Slettestrand (Slettestrandvej / Jammerbugt Komm.) - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 709 - Morsø Landbrugsskole (Mosegårdsvej / Vodstrup) - Oddense (Skive kom)/ Schedule
- 321 - Hurup Thy St. - Vestervig Hallen (Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 704 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Karby (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 670 - Aabybro Busterminal - Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 25N - Dall Villaby (Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde)/ Schedule
- 409 - Koldbromøllevej (Frederikshavn) - Østervrå Torv (Vrængmosevej)/ Schedule
- 111 - HEG Aars (Øster Boulevard / Aars) - Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 2 - Frederikshavn St. - EUC Nord Hånbækvej og Martec (Frederikshavn)/ Schedule
- 310 - Thisted St. - EUC Lerpyttervej (Thisted)/ Schedule