21U Line
Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. 21U bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21U bus (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) has 8 stops departing from Bus Terminal Terni and ending at Pentima.
Choose any of the 21U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima (8 stops)
Bus Terminal Terni
Viale Curio Dentato 5
V. Della Bardesca
V.B.Brin
Viale Benedetto Brin 5
Viale Benedetto Brin 4
Acciaierie V.Brin
Pentima
21U FAQ
What time does the 21U bus start operating?
Services on the 21U bus start at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21U bus stop working?
Services on the 21U bus stop at 12:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 21U bus arrive?
When does the Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21U bus stop.
21U bus Schedule
21U bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:35 - 16:55 | 240 - 260 |
Tue | 08:35 - 16:55 | 240 - 260 |
Wed | 08:35 - 16:55 | 240 - 260 |
Thu | 08:35 - 16:55 | 240 - 260 |
Fri | 08:35 - 16:55 | 240 - 260 |
Sat | 08:35 - 12:55 | 260 |
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Service Alerts
See all updates on 21U (from Bus Terminal Terni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. info now.
21U line bus fare
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. 21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.’s official website.
21U (Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 21U bus route is Bus Terminal Terni and the last stop is Pentima. 21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21U has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perugia and Umbria, and helps to find the closest 21U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21U bus to take on your trip.
Line 21U Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21U (Bus Terminal Terni→Pentima) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21U bus tracker or a live Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Funicular or Ferry to plan your route around Perugia and Umbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. and any bus, including line 21U, in Perugia and Umbria
21U - Alternative Directions
Busitalia - Sita Nord s.r.l. Lines in Perugia and Umbria
- F - (F1/S.Mariano)-(F2/Osp.Misericordia)-P.Università/ Schedule
- E638 - Terni - Narni - Amelia - Montecchio/ Schedule
- E432 - Scheggino-S.Anatolia-Vallo-Meggiano-Spoleto/ Schedule
- E109 - C.D.Lago-C.D.Pieve/ Schedule
- C - (Pila)-Osp.S.M.Misericordia-Fontivegge Fs-P.Università-(S.Erminio)/ Schedule
- E389 - Città Di Castello - Pistrino - Citerna - Le Ville - Lippiano/ Schedule
- M - V.Pitignano-V.Carruciola-Collestrada C.Commerciale/ Schedule
- 3 - Ospedale - Via Mancini - Cesi Scalo/ Schedule
- 2 - Foligno-Carpello-Uppello/ Schedule
- E625 - Terni - P.S.Lorenzo - Narni/ Schedule
- F209 - Marsciano-F.Todina-Todi/ Schedule
- NR 1 - Testaccio - Narni - Narni Scalo - Case Nuove/ Schedule
- NAVETTA GRATUITA - Navetta gratuita Rasiglia-Casenove-(Belfiore)/ Schedule
- E002 - Perugia-Valfabbrica-G.Tadino/ Schedule
- E620 - Perugia-Marsciano-Todi-Acquasparta-Terni/ Schedule
- 115 - P.Partigiani Bus T.-Piscille/ Schedule
- C - P.Jacopone-Staz.Todi-Coop.Palazzo-Pantalla/ Schedule
- E649 - Orvieto - Porano/ Schedule
- B - P.Garibaldi-V.D.Terme-Zoccolanti-P.Garibaldi/ Schedule
- E658 - Acquasparta - Firenzuola/ Schedule