22א Line
ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק
Egged
Egged 22א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22א bus (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) has 25 stops departing from ברעם/האומן and ending at הנביאים/הרב קוק.
22א bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 22א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק (25 stops)
ברעם/האומן
צומת משה ברעם
ברל לוקר/ארסט
פת/בעהם
פת/יהודה הנשיא
צומת פת/יהודה הנשיא
יהודה הנשיא/בן יאיר
בי''ס דנמרק/יהודה הנשיא
בני בתירא/בן זכאי
חוות הנוער הציוני/ש''י עגנון
ש''י עגנון/קצנלסון
קצנלסון/ש''י עגנון
טשרניחובסקי/קצנלסון
טשרניחובסקי א'
טשרניחובסקי/פיכמן
טשרניחובסקי/הרב חן
טשרניחובסקי/הרצוג
הרצוג/טשרניחובסקי
עזה/הרב ברלין
עזה/רד''ק
עזה/בלפור
המלך ג'ורג'/קק''ל
המלך ג'ורג'/בן יהודה
תחנת רקל''ה יפו מרכז/המלך ג'ורג'
הנביאים/הרב קוק
22א FAQ
What time does the 22א bus start operating?
Services on the 22א bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22א bus stop working?
Services on the 22א bus stop at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22א bus arrive?
When does the ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22א (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) bus fare?
The ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 22א bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 22א bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22א bus stop.
22א bus Schedule
22א bus route operates on Sunday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22א (from ברעם/האומן), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22א (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
22א line bus fare
Egged 22א (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
22א (Egged)
The first stop of the 22א bus route is ברעם/האומן and the last stop is הנביאים/הרב קוק. 22א (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22א has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 22א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22א bus to take on your trip.
Line 22א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22א (ברעם/האומן→הנביאים/הרב קוק) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22א bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 22א, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 80 - אריה לוין /חבד-חיפה<->כנרת/הדקלים-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 271 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - הגיבורים/שמידט-חדרה<->ביה''ס תיכון מקיף למדעים ואמנויות עמל חדרה/באר אורה-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - שדרות ניל''י/האורנים-זכרון יעקב<->תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-1#/ Schedule
- 406 - חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא-חולון<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 956 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->חניון נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-3#/ Schedule
- 80 - שדרות הרצל/דוד רזיאל-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1ז/ Schedule
- 442 - בית ספר שדה-תמר<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-3#/ Schedule
- 556 - ירמיהו/הצבי-ירושלים<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 374 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה-19/ Schedule
- 56 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->שוק עירוני-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 966 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-3#/ Schedule
- 98 - תיכון חדרה/רמב''ם-חדרה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מעלה הזית/הברוש-בית אריה-1ם
- 132 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 38 - הגליל/מאירוביץ-חיפה<->הגליל/מאירוביץ-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 164 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->חניון אגד-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 85 - תחנה תפעולית מסוף וולפסון-חולון<->נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 903 - שרי ישראל/יפו-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule