22 Line
Estación-Ó. Esplá
Vectalia - Alicante
Vectalia - Alicante 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Estación-Ó. Esplá) has 32 stops departing from Pau 5-Constitución and ending at Estación-Ó. Esplá.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estación-Ó. Esplá (32 stops)
Pau 5-Constitución
La Marjal
Ies Playa de San Juan
Castilla
Londres (Tram)
Fontana
Av. Benidorm (Tram)
Playa Huertas
Camino Del Faro
C.P. Voramar
C.C. Azahara
Parque Del Cabo
Palangre-Tridente
Palangre-Las Redes
Venecia
Ies Cap de L'Horta
Almadraba
Almadraba
Adolfo Suárez
Iglesia de Santiago
Playa Albufereta
La Isleta (Tram)
Vistamar
Finca Adoc
La Marina (Tram)
Puerta Del Mar
R. Altamira
Rambla-San Cristóbal
Mercado-El Sabio
Luceros-El Sabio
Maisonnave-Calvo Sotelo
Estación-Ó. Esplá
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Estación-Ó. Esplá bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación-Ó. Esplá bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:30 | 18 - 22 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 14 - 15 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 14 - 15 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 14 - 15 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 14 - 15 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 14 - 15 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 18 |
Vectalia - Alicante Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Pau 5-Constitución), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Estación-Ó. Esplá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vectalia - Alicante info now.
22 line bus fare
Vectalia - Alicante 22 (Estación-Ó. Esplá) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vectalia - Alicante tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vectalia - Alicante’s official website.
22 (Vectalia - Alicante)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Pau 5-Constitución and the last stop is Estación-Ó. Esplá. 22 (Estación-Ó. Esplá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vectalia - Alicante suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Estación-Ó. Esplá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Vectalia - Alicante bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vectalia - Alicante or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Vectalia - Alicante and any bus, including line 22, in Alicante
22 - Alternative Directions
Vectalia - Alicante Lines in Alicante
- C-6 - Alicante - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 03 - Ciudad De Asís - Colonia Requena/ Schedule
- 24 - Alicante (e. Autobuses) - Universidad De Alicante - San Vicente Del Raspeig/ Schedule
- 39 - Rambla - Centro Tecnificación/ Schedule
- 01. - San Gabriel - Ciudad Elegida/ Schedule
- 05 - Puerta Del Mar - San Agustín/ Schedule
- 13 - Rambla - Villafranqueza/ Schedule
- 28 - H.san Juan - Camino Del Faro/ Schedule
- 05. - Rambla - San Agustín/ Schedule
- 23N - Alicante (plaza Puerta Del Mar) - Sant Joan - Mutxamel/ Schedule
- 12. - Puerta Del Mar - San Blas - Juan Pablo Ii/ Schedule
- 22. - Av.óscar Esplá - Playa San Juan/ Schedule
- 26 - Villafranqueza - Tángel/ Schedule
- 11H. - Juan Xxiii - Av. Denia - Hospital Sant Joan/ Schedule
- C-51 - Mutxamel - Busot/ Schedule
- 16 - Pza. España - Mercadillo Teulada/ Schedule
- C-53 - Hospital De Sant Joan - El Campello/ Schedule
- 08. - Rambla - Virgen Del Remedio/ Schedule
- 38 - Playa San Juan - Hospital De Sant Joan - Universidad/ Schedule
- 23 - Alicante - Hospital De Sant Joan - Sant Joan - Mutxamel/ Schedule