23 Line
Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser
Vectalia - Alicante
Vectalia - Alicante 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser) has 35 stops departing from Oscar Esplá 27 and ending at Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser (35 stops)
Oscar Esplá 27
Reyes Catolicos 47
Reyes Catolicos 17
Federico Soto 20
Luceros-El Sabio
Alfonso El Sabio 3
Jaime II Fte. 71
Vazquez de Mella 15
Marq-Castillo (Tram)
Canónigo Penalva
Denia 60 - La Goteta
Denia 82 - Colegio Calasancio
Dénia-Jesuitas
Dénia-Las Brisas
Dénia-Concha Espina
Caja de Ahorros
Complejo Vistahermosa
Once
Dénia-Estación de Servicio
Hospital Sant Joan
Avenida Del Hospital I
Alicante 51
Alicante - JardÃn Asunción Rubio – Beni-Ali
Mayor 71
Mayor - Plaza de España
Cervantes 26
Mutxamel 6 - El Salt
Mutxamel 32 - Rajoletes
Alicante 37
Alicante 3
Carlos Soler 24
Carlos Soler 50
Carlos Soler 70
Jose Luis Jimenez Vargas
Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vectalia - Alicante 23 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 23 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:30 | 25 |
Mon | 06:20 - 22:30 | 10 |
Tue | 06:20 - 22:30 | 10 |
Wed | 06:20 - 22:30 | 10 |
Thu | 06:20 - 22:30 | 10 |
Fri | 06:20 - 22:30 | 10 |
Sat | 06:50 - 22:30 | 15 |
Vectalia - Alicante Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Oscar Esplá 27), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vectalia - Alicante info now.
23 line bus fare
Vectalia - Alicante 23 (Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vectalia - Alicante tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vectalia - Alicante’s official website.
23 (Vectalia - Alicante)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Oscar Esplá 27 and the last stop is Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser. 23 (Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vectalia - Alicante suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Jaume II - Institut L'Allusser) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Vectalia - Alicante bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vectalia - Alicante or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Vectalia - Alicante and any bus, including line 23, in Alicante
23 - Alternative Directions
Vectalia - Alicante Lines in Alicante
- 11 - Virgen Remedio - Av. Denia/ Schedule
- 06. - Estación Autobuses - Juan Xxiii (2º S)/ Schedule
- 39 - Rambla - Centro Tecnificación/ Schedule
- 22N - Puerta Del Mar - Playa San Juan/ Schedule
- 13 - Rambla - Villafranqueza/ Schedule
- C-53 - Hospital De Sant Joan - El Campello/ Schedule
- 01. - San Gabriel - Ciudad Elegida/ Schedule
- CSB - Lanzadera Castillo Santa Bárbara/ Schedule
- C2 - Venta Lanuza - El Campello - Barrio Bonny/ Schedule
- 27. - Alicante (luceros) - Urbanova/ Schedule
- 36 - San Gabriel - Universidad/ Schedule
- 09 - Óscar Esplá - Playa San Juan/ Schedule
- 11H - Juan Xxiii - Av. Denia - Hospital Sant Joan/ Schedule
- C-51 - Mutxamel - Busot/ Schedule
- 26 - Villafranqueza - Tángel/ Schedule
- 14 - Gran VÃa Sur - Denia (jesuitas)/ Schedule
- 30 - San Vicente Del Raspeig - La Alcoraya/ Schedule
- 17 - Plaza Castalla - Mercadillo Teulada/ Schedule
- 07P - Av.óscar Esplá - PolÃgonos/ Schedule
- 38 - Playa San Juan - Hospital De Sant Joan - Universidad/ Schedule